2020 Melbourne Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/3/2020, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:17.34
*Rating is based on HRN fan votes, which rank the Top Active Horses in training.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Twilight Payment
Teofilo
6.91
J. O'Brien
J. McNeil
1st, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
20-1
2nd Tiger Moth
Galileo
A. O'Brien
K. McEvoy
2nd, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
5-1
3rd Prince Of Arran
Shirocco
5.84
C. Fellowes
J. Kah
3rd, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
10-1
4th The Chosen One
Savabeel
M. Forsman
D. Stackhouse
4th, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
30-1
5th Persan
Pierro
C. Eustace
M. Dee
1st, 2020 The Bart Cummings (G3) View Video
30-1
6th Sir Dragonet
Camelot
C. Eustace
G. Boss
6th, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
8-1
7th Verry Elleegant
Zed
C. Waller
M. Zahra
7th, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
12-1
8th Russian Camelot
Camelot
D. O'Brien
D. Oliver
8th, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
10-1
9th Finche
Frankel
6.09
C. Waller
J. McDonald
9th, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
15-1
10th Ashrun
Authorized
A. Wohler
D. Bates
10th, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
18-1
11th Oceanex
Ocean Park
M. and
D. Yendall
11th, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
50-1
12th Warning
Declaration of War
A. Freedman
L. Currie
12th, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
40-1
13th Surprise Baby
Shocking
P. Preusker
C. Williams
13th, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
8-1
14th Miami Bound
Reliable Man
D. O'Brien
D. Moor
14th, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
25-1
15th Master Of Reality
Frankel
4.45
J. O'Brien
B. Melham
15th, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
18-1
16th Steel Prince
Nathaniel
A. Freedman
W. Pike
3rd, 2020 The Bart Cummings (G3) View Video
30-1
17th Etah James
Raise The Flag
5.79
C. Eustace
B. Egan
17th, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
100-1
18th Vow And Declare
Declaration of War
5.79
D. O'Brien
J. Mott
18th, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
50-1
19th Mustajeer
Medicean
4.79
K. Lees
M. Rodd
19th, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
80-1
20th Stratum Albion
Dansili
W. Mullins
J. Childs
20th, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
25-1
21th Dashing Willoughby
Nathaniel
A. Balding
M. Walker
21th, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
50-1
22th Avilius
Pivotal
5.59
J. Cummings
J. Allen
5th, 2020 Zipping Classic (G2) View Video
40-1
23th Anthony Van Dyck
Galileo
7.94
A. O'Brien
H. Bowman
23th, 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
8-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**2019 Epsom Derby(G1) winner, Anthony Van Dyck, Went Wrong With A Fractured Fetlock During The Race And Was Pulled Up 350 Meters Out By Jockey Hugh Bowman. He Has Since Sadly Been Euthanized.** https://youtu.be/M5FHCxWXD98