2020 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Keeneland
Post Time:
Distance:
1 3/16 m (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ F
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start HRN
1 Horse Silk Audarya Audarya
Wootton Bassett
6.76 James R. Fanshawe
Pierre-Charles Boudot
5th, 2021 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1 12-1
Last Race 5th, 2021 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1
2 Horse Silk Rushing Fall Rushing Fall
More Than Ready
8.08 Chad C. Brown
Javier J. Castellano
2nd, 2020 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1 5-2
Last Race 2nd, 2020 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1
3 Horse Silk Harvey's Lil Goil Harvey's Lil Goil
American Pharoah
6.60 William I. Mott
Junior Alvarado
7th, 2021 First Lady Stakes G1 20-1
Last Race 7th, 2021 First Lady Stakes G1
4 Horse Silk Lady Prancealot Lady Prancealot
Sir Prancealot
6.39 Richard Baltas
Manuel Franco
4th, 2020 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1 30-1
Last Race 4th, 2020 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1
5 Horse Silk Civil Union Civil Union
War Front
6.62 Claude R. McGaughey III
Joel Rosario
5th, 2021 River Memories LS 12-1
Last Race 5th, 2021 River Memories LS
6 Horse Silk Sistercharlie Sistercharlie
Myboycharlie
7.49 Chad C. Brown
John R. Velazquez
6th, 2020 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1 6-1
Last Race 6th, 2020 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1
7 Horse Silk Mean Mary Mean Mary
Scat Daddy
6.53 H. Graham Motion
Luis Saez
2nd, 2021 Beverly D. Stakes G1 7-2
Last Race 2nd, 2021 Beverly D. Stakes G1
8 Horse Silk Nay Lady Nay Nay Lady Nay
No Nay Never
5.84 Chad C. Brown
Irad Ortiz, Jr.
4th, 2021 Matchmaker Stakes G3 20-1
Last Race 4th, 2021 Matchmaker Stakes G3
9 Horse Silk My Sister Nat My Sister Nat
Acclamation
5.73 Chad C. Brown
Jose L. Ortiz
2nd, 2021 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1 12-1
Last Race 2nd, 2021 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1
10 Horse Silk Cayenne Pepper Cayenne Pepper
Australia
5.67 Mrs. John 'Jessica' Harrington
Shane Foley
6th, 2021 Blandford Stakes G2 8-1
Last Race 6th, 2021 Blandford Stakes G2
11 Horse Silk Peaceful Peaceful
Galileo
0.00 Aidan P. O'Brien
Ryan Moore
11th, 2020 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1 12-1
Last Race 11th, 2020 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1
12 Horse Silk Mucho Unusual Mucho Unusual
Mucho Macho Man
5.56 Tim Yakteen
Flavien Prat
4th, 2022 Buena Vista G2 30-1
Last Race 4th, 2022 Buena Vista G2
13 Horse Silk Terebellum Terebellum
Sea The Stars
5.45 John Gosden
Frankie Dettori
13th, 2020 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1 20-1
Last Race 13th, 2020 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1
14 Horse Silk Starship Jubilee Starship Jubilee
Indy Wind
7.62 Kevin Attard
Florent Geroux
14th, 2020 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1 10-1
Last Race 14th, 2020 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1