2019 Melbourne Cup G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Flemington-AUS
Post Time:
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start HRN
1 Horse Silk Vow And Declare Vow And Declare
Declaration of War
5.79 Danny O'Brien
Craig A. Williams
10th, 2022 Melbourne Cup G1
Last Race 10th, 2022 Melbourne Cup G1
2 Horse Silk Prince Of Arran Prince Of Arran
Shirocco
5.84 Charlie Fellowes
Michael J. Walker
5th, 2021 September Stakes G3
Last Race 5th, 2021 September Stakes G3
3 Horse Silk Il Paradiso Il Paradiso
Galileo
4.45 Aidan P. O'Brien
Wayne M. Lordan
3rd, 2019 Melbourne Cup G1
Last Race 3rd, 2019 Melbourne Cup G1
4 Horse Silk Master Of Reality Master Of Reality
Frankel
4.45 Joseph P. O'Brien
Frankie Dettori
11th, 2022 Premier Handicap
Last Race 11th, 2022 Premier Handicap
5 Horse Silk Surprise Baby Surprise Baby
Shocking
0.00 Paul Preusker
Jordan Childs
7th, 2022 Australian Cup G1
Last Race 7th, 2022 Australian Cup G1
6 Horse Silk Mer De Glace Mer De Glace
Rulership
5.79 Hisashi Shimizu
Damian Lane
6th, 2019 Melbourne Cup G1
Last Race 6th, 2019 Melbourne Cup G1
7 Horse Silk Finche Finche
Frankel
6.09 Chris Waller
Kerrin McEvoy
9th, 2020 Melbourne Cup G1
Last Race 9th, 2020 Melbourne Cup G1
8 Horse Silk Cross Counter Cross Counter
Teofilo
7.26 Charlie Appleby
William T. Buick
3rd, 2020 Henry II Stakes G3
Last Race 3rd, 2020 Henry II Stakes G3
9 Horse Silk Steel Prince Steel Prince
Nathaniel
0.00 Anthony Freedman
Brett Prebble
9th, 2022 Australian Cup G1
Last Race 9th, 2022 Australian Cup G1
10 Horse Silk Magic Wand Magic Wand
Galileo
7.44 Aidan P. O'Brien
Ryan Moore
8th, 2020 Blandford Stakes G2
Last Race 8th, 2020 Blandford Stakes G2
11 Horse Silk Twilight Payment Twilight Payment
Teofilo
6.91 Joseph P. O'Brien
Hugh Bowman
11th, 2021 Melbourne Cup G1
Last Race 11th, 2021 Melbourne Cup G1
12 Horse Silk Sound Sound
Lando
0.00 Michael Moroney
James Winks
9th, 2022 Caulfield Cup G1
Last Race 9th, 2022 Caulfield Cup G1
13 Horse Silk Constantinople Constantinople
Galileo
0.00 David and Ben Hayes and Tom Dabernig
Joao Moreira
12th, 2020 Australian Cup G1
Last Race 12th, 2020 Australian Cup G1
14 Horse Silk Mirage Dancer Mirage Dancer
Frankel
5.45 Trent Busuttin and Natalie Young
Ben Melham
13th, 2021 Tancred Stakes G1
Last Race 13th, 2021 Tancred Stakes G1
15 Horse Silk Hunting Horn Hunting Horn
Camelot
6.07 Aidan P. O'Brien
Seamie Heffernan
13th, 2020 H. H. The Amir Trophy
Last Race 13th, 2020 H. H. The Amir Trophy
16 Horse Silk Raymond Tusk Raymond Tusk
High Chaparral
0.00 Richard Hannon Jr.
Jamie P. Spencer
4th, 2022 Prix Du Conseil de Paris G2
Last Race 4th, 2022 Prix Du Conseil de Paris G2
17 Horse Silk The Chosen One The Chosen One
Savabeel
0.00 Murray Baker and Andrew Forsman
Timothy 'Tim' Clark
5th, 2021 Melbourne Cup G1
Last Race 5th, 2021 Melbourne Cup G1
18 Horse Silk Latrobe Latrobe
Camelot
7.62 Joseph P. O'Brien
James McDonald
6th, 2020 Silver Stakes LS
Last Race 6th, 2020 Silver Stakes LS
19 Horse Silk Southern France Southern France
Galileo
0.00 Ciaron Maher and David Eustace
Mark Zahra
8th, 2021 Sydney Cup G1
Last Race 8th, 2021 Sydney Cup G1
20 Horse Silk Youngstar Youngstar
High Chaparral
5.45 Chris Waller
Tommy Berry
5th, 2020 Ranvet Stakes G1
Last Race 5th, 2020 Ranvet Stakes G1
21 Horse Silk Neufbosc Neufbosc
Mastercraftsman
5.87 David and Ben Hayes and Tom Dabernig
Luke Nolen
21st, 2019 Melbourne Cup G1
Last Race 21st, 2019 Melbourne Cup G1
22 Horse Silk Downdraft Downdraft
Camelot
0.00 Joseph P. O'Brien
John Allen
13th, 2020 Red Sea Turf Handicap
Last Race 13th, 2020 Red Sea Turf Handicap
23 Horse Silk Mustajeer Mustajeer
Medicean
4.79 Kris Lees
Damien Oliver
9th, 2021 N E Manion Cup G3
Last Race 9th, 2021 N E Manion Cup G3
24 Horse Silk Rostropovich Rostropovich
Frankel
6.56 David and Ben Hayes and Tom Dabernig
Dwayne Dunn
24th, 2019 Melbourne Cup G1
Last Race 24th, 2019 Melbourne Cup G1