2019 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/19/2019, Ascot-GB
Post Time:
12:00 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:42.36

Offers this week >>>  Get $250 Free from TVG! 

Belmont entries and results | Keeneland entries and results

*Rating is based on HRN fan votes, which rank the Top Active Horses in training.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Afaak
Oasis Dream
C. Hills
J. Crowley
22th, 2020 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Clon Coulis
Vale Of York
D. Barron
J. Spencer
12th, 2019 Handicap View Video
3rd Raising Sand
Oasis Dream
J. Osborne
N. Currie
9th, 2021 Handicap View Video
4th Stylehunter
Raven's Pass
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
8th, 2020 Handicap View Video
5th Kynren
Clodovil
D. Barron
R. Winston
1st, 2021 Hambleton Handicap View Video
6th Roc Angel
Rock of Gibraltar
4.45
F. Chappet
C. Soumillon
6th, 2021 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote d'Azur (LS) View Video
7th Vale Of Kent
Kodiac
M. Johnston
P. McDonald
14th, 2021 Conditions View Video
8th Red Starlight
Pivotal
R. Hannon, Jr.
T. Marquand
7th, 2019 October Stakes (LS) View Video
9th So Beloved
Dansili
4.12
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
6th, 2020 Handicap View Video
10th Mordin
Invincible Spirit
S. Crisford
P. Cosgrave
12th, 2021 Conditions View Video
11th War Glory
Canford Cliffs
6.12
R. Hannon, Jr.
S. Levey
7th, 2020 Handicap View Video
12th What's The Story
Harbour Watch
K. Dalgleish
P. Mulrennan
14th, 2021 Handicap View Video
13th Beringer
Sea The Stars
A. King
A. Atzeni
7th, 2020 Strensall Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Chief Ironside
Lawman
W. Jarvis
J. Watson
13th, 2020 Cantala Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Key Victory
Teofilo
C. Appleby
J. Doyle
13th, 2021 Handicap View Video
16th Zwayyan
Pivotal
A. Balding
S. Sousa
9th, 2021 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
17th Mitchum Swagger
Paco Boy
R. Beckett
T. Hammer-Hansen
2nd, 2019 Prix Tantieme (LS) View Video
18th Chilean
Iffraaj
5.12
M. Meade
R. Hornby
13th, 2020 Premier Handicap View Video
19th New Graduate
New Approach
J. Tate
F. Dettori
10th, 2019 Prix Jacques de Bremond (LS) View Video
20th Robin Of Navan
American Post
6.62
H. Dunlop
O. Murphy
13th, 2019 Keeneland Turf Mile (G1) View Video
21th Circus Couture
Intikhab
J. Chapple-Hyam
J. Egan
2nd, 2019 Handicap View Video
22th Comin' Through
Fastnet Rock
G. Scott
D. Hogan
6th, 2020 Handicap View Video
23th Zhui Feng
Invincible Spirit
A. Perrett
P. Dobbs
8th, 2021 Handicap View Video
24th Petrus
Zoffany
4.45
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
5th, 2021 King Faisal Bin Abdulaziz Cup (RS) View Video
25th King's Field
Kodiac
J. O'Brien
D. O'Brien
25th, 2019 Heritage Handicap View Video
26th Cardsharp
Lonhro
5.06
M. Johnston
J. Hart
14th, 2021 Handicap View Video
27th Settle For Bay
Rio De La Plata
D. Marnane
W. Lee
15th, 2020 Handicap View Video
28th Glendevon
Scat Daddy
R. Hughes
S. Kelly
6th, 2019 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Royal Hunt Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares. Weight For Age + Penalties. https://youtu.be/U56X4UF0Xkg