2019 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
5/11/2019, Ascot-GB
Post Time:
11:00 AM ET
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:27.35
*Rating is based on HRN fan votes, which rank the Top Active Horses in training.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cape Byron
Shamardal
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
12th, 2019 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Kynren
Clodovil
D. Barron
R. Winston
13th, 2020 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Kaeso
Excelebration
N. Tinkler
H. Doyle
18th, 2020 Handicap View Video
4th Raising Sand
Oasis Dream
J. Osborne
N. Currie
8th, 2020 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Ripp Orf
Rip Van Winkle
D. Elsworth
H. Turner
13th, 2019 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Blue Mist
Makfi
R. Charlton
J. Watson
9th, 2020 Handicap View Video
7th Kimifive
Born To Sea
J. Tuite
S. Kelly
6th, 2020 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Glorious Journey
Dubawi
C. Appleby
W. Buick
3rd, 2020 1351 Sprint Cup View Video
9th Hajjam
Paco Boy
D. O'Meara
C. Hardie
12th, 2019 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Lake Volta
Raven's Pass
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2020 Conditions View Video
11th Qaysar
Choisir
R. Hannon, Jr.
T. Marquand
7th, 2020 Handicap View Video
12th Gallipoli
Compton Place
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
3rd, 2020 Handicap View Video
13th George Of Hearts
Kendargent
R. Hughes
D. Egan
8th, 2019 Handicap View Video
14th Zap
Mayson
R. Fahey
C. Murtagh
12th, 2019 Handicap View Video
15th Sanaadh
Exceed And Excel
4.45
M. Wigham
C. Beasley
7th, 2019 Handicap View Video
16th Alemaratalyoum
Lope De Vega
S. Williams
O. Murphy
8th, 2020 Handicap View Video
17th Presidential
Invincible Spirit
R. Fell
B. Curtis
6th, 2020 Handicap View Video
18th Straight Right
Siyouni
4.79
A. Balding
S. Sousa
12th, 2020 Handicap View Video
19th Taurean Star
Elnadim
R. Beckett
J. Gordon
7th, 2019 Handicap View Video
20th Nicholas T
Rail Link
J. Goldie
J. Elliott
12th, 2019 Heritage Handicap View Video
21th Cardsharp
Lonhro
5.06
M. Johnston
J. Egan
13th, 2020 Heritage Handicap View Video
22th Green Power
Kheleyf
J. Gallagher
T. Queally
7th, 2020 Abernant Stakes (G3) View Video
23th Comin' Through
Fastnet Rock
G. Scott
H. Bentley
6th, 2020 Handicap View Video
24th Above The Rest
Excellent Art
D. Barron
J. Bryan
10th, 2019 Golden Rose Stakes (LS) View Video
25th Via Serendipity
Invincible Spirit
S. Williams
C. Bishop
5th, 2020 Handicap View Video
26th Remarkable
Pivotal
D. O'Meara
A. Kirby
15th, 2019 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Tote Victoria Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares. Penalties Apply. **Remarkable(DNF) Was Pulled Up 1f Short Of The Wire.** https://youtu.be/DY0KmI4QV6Q