2019 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
5/11/2019, Ascot-GB
Post Time:
11:00 AM ET
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:27.35

Offers this week >>>  Get $250 Free from TVG!

Churchill Downs entries and results | Belmont entries and results

*Rating is based on HRN fan votes, which rank the Top Active Horses in training.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cape Byron
Shamardal
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
1st, 2021 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Kynren
Clodovil
D. Barron
R. Winston
1st, 2021 Hambleton Handicap View Video
3rd Kaeso
Excelebration
N. Tinkler
H. Doyle
7th, 2021 Handicap View Video
4th Raising Sand
Oasis Dream
J. Osborne
N. Currie
14th, 2021 Handicap View Video
5th Ripp Orf
Rip Van Winkle
D. C
H. Turner
13th, 2019 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Blue Mist
Makfi
R. Charlton
J. Watson
18th, 2021 Handicap View Video
7th Kimifive
Born To Sea
J. Tuite
S. Kelly
15th, 2021 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Glorious Journey
Dubawi
C. Appleby
W. Buick
1st, 2021 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Hajjam
Paco Boy
D. O'Meara
C. Hardie
12th, 2019 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Lake Volta
Raven's Pass
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2020 Conditions View Video
11th Qaysar
Choisir
R. Hannon, Jr.
T. Marquand
10th, 2021 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Gallipoli
Compton Place
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
2nd, 2020 Handicap View Video
13th George Of Hearts
Kendargent
R. Hughes
D. Egan
8th, 2019 Handicap View Video
14th Zap
Mayson
R. Fahey
C. Murtagh
5th, 2020 Handicap View Video
15th Sanaadh
Exceed And Excel
4.45
M. Wigham
C. Beasley
3rd, 2021 Handicap View Video
16th Alemaratalyoum
Lope de Vega
S. Williams
O. Murphy
15th, 2021 Handicap View Video
17th Presidential
Invincible Spirit
R. Fell
B. Curtis
5th, 2020 Handicap View Video
18th Straight Right
Siyouni
4.79
A. Balding
S. Sousa
7th, Kaa Allow (10/30/2020-R11) View Video
19th Taurean Star
Elnadim
R. Beckett
J. Gordon
7th, 2019 Handicap View Video
20th Nicholas T
Rail Link
J. Goldie
J. Elliott
1st, 2021 Conditions Stakes View Video
21th Cardsharp
Lonhro
5.06
M. Johnston
J. Egan
9th, 2021 Handicap View Video
22th Green Power
Kheleyf
J. Gallagher
T. Queally
5th, 2021 Handicap View Video
23th Comin' Through
Fastnet Rock
G. Scott
H. Bentley
6th, 2020 Handicap View Video
24th Above The Rest
Excellent Art
D. Barron
J. Bryan
10th, 2019 Golden Rose Stakes (LS) View Video
25th Via Serendipity
Invincible Spirit
S. Williams
C. Bishop
8th, 2022 Handicap View Video
26th Remarkable
Pivotal
D. O'Meara
A. Kirby
15th, 2019 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Tote Victoria Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares. Penalties Apply. **Remarkable(DNF) Was Pulled Up 1f Short Of The Wire.** https://youtu.be/DY0KmI4QV6Q