2018 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/23/2018, Ascot-GB
Post Time:
12:00 PM ET
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.43
*Rating is based on HRN fan votes, which rank the Top Active Horses in training.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bacchus
Kheleyf
4.59
B. Meehan
J. Crowley
22th, 2019 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Dreamfield
Oasis Dream
5.12
J. Gosden
J. Doyle
8th, 2019 Abernant Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Major Jumbo
Zebedee
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
2nd, 2020 Queensferry Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Tis Marvellous
Harbour Watch
5.09
C. Cox
A. Kirby
7th, 2020 Hackwood Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Silent Echo
Oasis Dream
P. Hedger
T. Marquand
18th, 2020 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th George Bowen
Dark Angel
3.59
R. Fahey
S. Woods
12th, 2020 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Gilgamesh
Foxwedge
G. Scott
E. Greatrex
7th, 2019 Handicap View Video
8th Mr Lupton
Elnadim
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
20th, 2020 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Spring Loaded
Zebedee
P. D'Arcy
S. Kelly
15th, 2019 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Foolaad
Exceed And Excel
R. Bowring
K. O'Neill
18th, 2019 Handicap View Video
11th Reckless Endeavour
Kodiac
J. Osborne
D. Costello
4th, 2019 Handicap View Video
12th Al Qahwa
Fast Company
4.45
D. O'Meara
K. Shoemark
7th, 2018 Handicap View Video
13th Brian The Snail
Zebedee
R. Fahey
W. Buick
3rd, 2020 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Growl
Oasis Dream
6.44
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
7th, 2020 Queensferry Stakes (LS) View Video
15th Intisaab
Elnadim
D. O'Meara
M. Harley
8th, 2019 Handicap View Video
16th Ice Age
Frozen Power
E. Johnson Houghton
T. Queally
8th, 2019 Handicap View Video
17th Danzeno
Denounce
5.12
M. Appleby
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2020 Conditions Stakes View Video
18th Undrafted
Purim
6.97
W. Ward
F. Dettori
6th, 2019 Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
19th Ultimate Avenue
Excelebration
E. Walker
P. Cosgrave
3rd, 2020 Handicap View Video
20th Sir Robert Cheval
Green Desert
R. Cowell
G. Mosse
18th, 2018 Handicap View Video
21th Tommy Taylor
Mizzen Mast
K. Ryan
T. Eaves
2nd, 2019 Handicap View Video
22th Victory Angel
Acclamation
R. Varian
S. Sousa
7th, 2019 Handicap View Video
23th Blue De Vega
Lope De Vega
6.23
R. Cowell
O. Murphy
5th, 2020 Handicap View Video
24th Tupi
Tamayuz
4.45
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Moore
3rd, 2020 Handicap View Video
25th Upstaging
Mount Nelson
P. Cole
L. Morris
14th, 2019 Handicap View Video
26th Flying Pursuit
Pastoral Pursuits
T. Easterby
F. Berry
6th, 2020 Handicap View Video
27th Lancelot Du Lac
Shamardal
4.12
D. Ivory
R. Winston
6th, 2019 Handicap View Video
28th Out Do
Exceed And Excel
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
28th, 2018 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Workingham Stakes(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.