2018 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/20/2018, Ascot-GB
Post Time:
12:00 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.42

Offers this week >>>  Get $250 Free from TVG! 

Belmont entries and results | Churchill Downs entries and results

*Rating is based on HRN fan votes, which rank the Top Active Horses in training.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Settle For Bay
Rio De La Plata
D. Marnane
W. Lee
15th, 2020 Handicap View Video
2nd Afaak
Oasis Dream
C. Hills
J. Crowley
22th, 2020 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Circus Couture
Intikhab
J. Chapple-Hyam
J. Egan
2nd, 2019 Handicap View Video
4th What's The Story
Harbour Watch
K. Dalgleish
F. Berry
14th, 2021 Handicap View Video
5th Flaming Spear
Lope de Vega
D. Ivory
R. Winston
18th, 2020 Handicap View Video
6th Hors De Combat
Mount Nelson
6.26
D. Coakley
A. Kirby
11th, 2019 Handicap View Video
7th Raising Sand
Oasis Dream
J. Osborne
J. Spencer
8th, 2021 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Seniority
Dubawi
4.45
W. Haggas
J. Doyle
2nd, 2021 Conditions View Video
9th Bless Him
Sea The Stars
D. Simcock
O. Murphy
7th, 2021 Steventon Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Tricorn
Helmet
J. Gosden
J. McDonald
10th, 2019 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
11th Escobar
Famous Name
4.79
D. O'Meara
M. Harley
2nd, 2021 Fortune Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Master Merion
Quality Road
5.12
W. Ward
R. Moore
6th, 2019 Poker (G3)
13th Cape Byron
Shamardal
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
1st, 2021 Conditions Stakes View Video
14th Firmament
Cape Cross
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
14th, 2021 Hambleton Handicap View Video
15th Surrey Hope
Lemon Drop Kid
J. Tuite
E. Greatrex
8th, 2019 Handicap View Video
16th Burnt Sugar
Lope de Vega
5.64
R. Fell
P. Mulrennan
15th, 2019 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Mukalal
Mawatheeq
M. Tregoning
D. O'Neill
10th, 2021 Conditions View Video
18th Saltonstall
Pivotal
M. Halford
W. Buick
5th, 2021 Celebration Stakes (LS) View Video
19th Tony Curtis
Rock of Gibraltar
4.45
R. Hannon, Jr.
W. Lordan
19th, 2018 Heritage Handicap View Video
20th Medahim
Kodiac
R. Hannon, Jr.
T. Marquand
9th, 2021 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint (G3) View Video
21th Kynren
Clodovil
D. Barron
B. Curtis
1st, 2021 Hambleton Handicap View Video
22th Gabrial
Dark Angel
5.23
R. Fahey
F. Dettori
12th, 2019 Handicap View Video
23th Zhui Feng
Invincible Spirit
A. Perrett
P. Dobbs
6th, 2021 Handicap View Video
24th Repercussion
Manduro
4.45
C. Fellowes
S. Heffernan
6th, 2019 Prix de la Porte Maillot (G3) View Video
24th Goring
Areion
E. Johnson Houghton
C. Bishop
22th, 2020 Handicap View Video
26th Love Dreams
Dream Ahead
4.45
M. Johnston
P. McDonald
5th, 2019 Claiming Handicap View Video
27th Mountain Rescue
High Chaparral
C. Wall
G. Mosse
5th, 2018 Handicap View Video
28th Arcanada
Arcano
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
8th, 2020 Handicap View Video
29th Archetype
Le Havre
4.45
S. Crisford
S. Sousa
13th, 2019 Conditions View Video
30th Keyser Soze
Arcano
R. Spencer
T. Queally
6th, 2021 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Royal Hunt Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares. **Goring & Repercussion Dead-Heat For 24th Place.**