2018 Caulfield Cup G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Caulfield-AUS
Post Time:
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Best Solution Best Solution
Kodiac
6.06 Saeed bin Suroor
Patrick J. Cosgrave
5th, 2019 Preis von Europa G1 12-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Preis von Europa G1
2 Horse Silk Homesman Homesman
War Front
5.45 Liam Howley
Ben Melham
9th, 2021 Mackinnon Stakes G1 10-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Mackinnon Stakes G1
3 Horse Silk The Cliffsofmoher The Cliffsofmoher
Galileo
5.89 Aidan P. O'Brien
Hugh Bowman
24th, 2018 Melbourne Cup G1 5-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Melbourne Cup G1
4 Horse Silk Duretto Duretto
Manduro
0.00 Andrew M. Balding
Dwayne Dunn
4th, 2018 Caulfield Cup G1 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Caulfield Cup G1
5 Horse Silk The Taj Mahal The Taj Mahal
Galileo
6.09 Liam Howley
James McDonald
6th, 2019 Ranvet Stakes G1 15-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Ranvet Stakes G1
6 Horse Silk Kings Will Dream Kings Will Dream
Casamento
5.45 Darren Weir
Craig A. Williams
10th, 2020 Turnbull Stakes G1 4-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Turnbull Stakes G1
7 Horse Silk Youngstar Youngstar
High Chaparral
5.45 Chris Waller
Kerrin McEvoy
5th, 2020 Ranvet Stakes G1 9-2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Ranvet Stakes G1
8 Horse Silk Gallic Chieftain Gallic Chieftain
Tamayuz
0.00 Darren Weir
Dean Yendall
10th, 2020 Queen Elizabeth Stakes G3 40-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Queen Elizabeth Stakes G3
9 Horse Silk Vengeur Masque Vengeur Masque
Monsun
0.00 Michael Moroney
Patrick Moloney
15th, 2018 Melbourne Cup G1 80-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Melbourne Cup G1
10 Horse Silk Ventura Storm Ventura Storm
Zoffany
6.70 David and Ben Hayes and Tom Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
7th, 2019 Zipping Classic G2 25-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Zipping Classic G2
11 Horse Silk Red Verdon Red Verdon
Lemon Drop Kid
6.84 Edward A. Dunlop
Zac Purton
18th, 2022 Heritage Handicap 18-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Heritage Handicap
12 Horse Silk Sound Check Sound Check
Lando
6.07 Michael Moroney
Jordan Childs
18th, 2018 Melbourne Cup G1 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Melbourne Cup G1
13 Horse Silk Chestnut Coat Chestnut Coat
Heart's Cry
5.45 Yoshito Yahagi
Yuga Kawada
6th, 2021 Urawa Kinen RS 18-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Urawa Kinen RS
14 Horse Silk Sole Impact Sole Impact
Deep Impact
4.12 Hirofumi Toda
Ryusei Sakai
3rd, 2019 Meguro Kinen G2 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Meguro Kinen G2
15 Horse Silk Ace High Ace High
High Chaparral
0.00 David Payne
Damien Oliver
9th, 2019 Ranvet Stakes G1 10-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Ranvet Stakes G1
16 Horse Silk Night's Watch Night's Watch
Redwood
0.00 Darren Weir
Ben Allen
13th, 2020 Doncaster Mile G1 15-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Doncaster Mile G1
17 Horse Silk Mighty Boss Mighty Boss
Not A Single Doubt
0.00 Mick Price
Timothy 'Tim' Clark
17th, 2018 Caulfield Cup G1 80-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Caulfield Cup G1
18 Horse Silk Jon Snow Jon Snow
Iffraaj
0.00 Murray Baker and Andrew Forsman
Damian Lane
18th, 2018 Caulfield Cup G1 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Caulfield Cup G1