2017 Jockey Club Mile G2

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start HRN
1 Horse Silk Seasons Bloom Seasons Bloom
Captain Sonador
6.09 Danny C S Shum
Joao Moreira
7th, 2020 Challenge Cup G3 4-1
Last Race 7th, 2020 Challenge Cup G3
2 Horse Silk Helene Paragon Helene Paragon
Polan
5.82 John Moore
Tommy Berry
7th, 2018 Chairman's Trophy G2 6-1
Last Race 7th, 2018 Chairman's Trophy G2
3 Horse Silk Beauty Generation Beauty Generation
Road To Rock
8.02 John Moore
Derek K C Leung
5th, 2020 Hong Kong Mile G1 5-1
Last Race 5th, 2020 Hong Kong Mile G1
4 Horse Silk Beauty Only Beauty Only
Holy Roman Emperor
7.78 Anthony S.'Tony' Cruz
Zac Purton
9th, 2019 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup G1 6-1
Last Race 9th, 2019 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup G1
5 Horse Silk Sichuan Dar Sichuan Dar
Not A Single Doubt
4.45 A. Tony Millard
Nash Rawiller
14th, 2019 Class 2 Handicap 30-1
Last Race 14th, 2019 Class 2 Handicap
6 Horse Silk Giant Treasure Giant Treasure
Mizzen Mast
7.92 Anthony S.'Tony' Cruz
Brett Prebble
4th, 2018 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup G1 15-1
Last Race 4th, 2018 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup G1
7 Horse Silk Horse Of Fortune Horse Of Fortune
Stronghold
5.45 A. Tony Millard
Douglas Whyte
8th, 2019 Class 1 Handicap 15-1
Last Race 8th, 2019 Class 1 Handicap
8 Horse Silk Western Express Western Express
Encosta de Lago
5.45 John Size
Sam Clipperton
10th, 2018 Yasuda Kinen G1 20-1
Last Race 10th, 2018 Yasuda Kinen G1
9 Horse Silk Winner's Way Winner's Way
Starcraft
5.12 Anthony S.'Tony' Cruz
Matthew Chadwick
9th, 2019 Celebration Cup G3 18-1
Last Race 9th, 2019 Celebration Cup G3
10 Horse Silk Jolly Banner Jolly Banner
Lonhro
5.45 Ricky P F Yiu
Chad Schofield
11th, 2021 Chairman's Sprint Prize G1 15-1
Last Race 11th, 2021 Chairman's Sprint Prize G1
11 Horse Silk Circuit Land Circuit Land
Mizzen Mast
0.00 Danny C S Shum
Alexis Badel
11th, 2017 Jockey Club Mile G2 30-1
Last Race 11th, 2017 Jockey Club Mile G2
12 Horse Silk Joyful Trinity Joyful Trinity
Zanzibari
7.05 John Moore
Gerald Mosse
11th, 2018 Class 2 Handicap 8-1
Last Race 11th, 2018 Class 2 Handicap