2017 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/22/2017, Ascot-GB
Post Time:
12:00 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:40.59
*Rating is based on HRN fan votes, which rank the Top Active Horses in training.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bless Him
Sea The Stars
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
12th, 2019 Handicap View Video
2nd Ronald R
Nathaniel
M. Bell
D. Tudhope
4th, SA AlwOC (5/12/2018-R6) View Video
3rd Tricorn
Helmet
J. Gosden
J. Doyle
10th, 2019 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
4th Indian Dandy
Dandy Man
M. Botti
T. Queally
4th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Leshlaa
Street Cry
S. Suroor
S. Suroor
2nd, 2019 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
6th Simply Brilliant
Frankel
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
9th, 2019 Premier Plate (G3) View Video
7th Afaak
Oasis Dream
C. Hills
J. Crowley
12th, 2019 Handicap View Video
7th Leader's Legacy
War Front
S. Suroor
G. Mosse
3rd, 2018 Handicap View Video
9th Medieval
Kodiac
4.84
P. Cole
F. Berry
5th, 2018 Handicap View Video
10th City Of Joy
Elusive City
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
11th Son Of The Stars
Delegator
R. Hannon, Jr.
O. Murphy
11th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Via Serendipity
Invincible Spirit
H. Palmer
J. Gordon
6th, 2019 Handicap View Video
13th Sabador
Kendargent
E. Walker
P. McDonald
8th, 2019 Turf Classic (G1) View Video
14th Medahim
Kodiac
R. Hannon, Jr.
G. Benoist
8th, 2019 Handicap View Video
15th Executive Force
Sepoy
W. Haggas
P. Cosgrave
7th, 2019 Conditions Stakes View Video
16th Colibri
Redoute's Choice
H. Palmer
P. Smullen
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
17th Omran
Choisir
M. Botti
D. Muscutt
19th, 2018 Premier Handicap View Video
18th Capezzano
Bernardini
7.06
C. Appleby
W. Buick
12th, 2019 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
19th Rusumaat
Arcano
5.45
M. Johnston
D. O'Neill
2nd, 2018 Conditions View Video
20th The Grape Escape
Arakan
R. Hannon, Jr.
P. Dobbs
25th, 2018 Heritage Handicap View Video
21th Sultan Baybars
Invincible Spirit
R. Varian
H. Bentley
4th, 2018 Handicap View Video
22th Moritzburg
Dutch Art
M. Halford
S. Foley
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
23th Lightening Fast
Frankel
G. Lyons
C. Keane
1st, 2017 Handicap View Video
24th Horroob
Showcasing
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
14th, 2017 Handicap View Video
25th Thomas Cranmer
Hard Spun
M. Johnston
R. Kingscote
5th, 2019 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
26th Keyser Soze
Arcano
R. Spencer
S. Donohoe
14th, 2019 Heritage Handicap View Video
27th Masham Star
Lawman
M. Johnston
A. Kirby
4th, 2019 Handicap View Video
28th Hyde Park
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
G. Lee
12th, 2018 Conditions View Video
29th Maths Prize
Royal Applause
R. Charlton
K. Shoemark
2nd, 2018 Lenebane Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Britannia Stakes(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-Restricted To 3YO Colts & Geldings Only Rated 0-105. **Afaak & Leader's Legacy Dead-Heat For 7th Place.**