2017 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
10/14/2017, Newmarket-GB
Post Time:
10:40 AM ET
Distance:
2 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:45.59
*Rating is based on HRN fan votes, which rank the Top Active Horses in training.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Withhold
Champs Elysees
R. Charlton
S. Sousa
1st, 2019 Jockey Club Rose Bowl Stakes (LS) View Video
Oct 19 - British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2)
2nd London Prize
Teofilo
I. Williams
J. Doyle
2nd, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Lagostovegas
Footstepsinthesand
W. Mullins
R. Moore
13th, 2018 Premier Handicap View Video
4th Dubawi Fifty
Dubawi
K. McLintock
G. Lee
9th, 2019 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Getback In Paris
Galileo
R. Hughes
S. Kelly
5th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Swamp Fox
Windsor Knot
J. Murphy
G. Carroll
1st, 2017 Premier Handicap View Video
7th Byron Flyer
Byron
I. Williams
F. Berry
16th, 2019 Handicap View Video
8th Duke Street
Duke of Marmalade
D. Newland
H. Crouch
8th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Cape Caster
Cape Cross
E. Williams
S. Hitchcott
6th, 2018 Handicap View Video
10th Who Dares Wins
Jeremy
4.45
A. King
T. Marquand
7th, 2019 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Taws
Hernando
R. Millman
D. Egan
11th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Arthur Mc Bride
Royal Anthem
N. Twiston-Davies
L. Keniry
11th, 2018 Handicap View Video
13th Magic Circle
Makfi
5.45
R. Beckett
C. Rodriguez
9th, 2019 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
14th Snow Falcon
Presenting
N. Meade
P. Hanagan
13th, 2019 Handicap View Video
15th Oceane
Kentucky Dynamite
A. King
G. Cox
15th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Rolling Maul
Oscar
P. Bowen
J. Bryan
16th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Time To Study
Motivator
M. Johnston
P. McDonald
25th, 2019 Heritage Handicap View Video
18th Euchen Glen
Authorized
J. Goldie
P. Mulrennan
1st, 2018 Handicap View Video
19th Mirsaale
Sir Percy
K. Dalgleish
R. Scott
11th, 2019 Handicap View Video
20th Aurora Gray
Rip Van Winkle
H. Morrison
C. Bennett
7th, 2018 Prix Right Royal (LS) View Video
21th John Constable
Montjeu
E. Williams
J. Crowley
21th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
22th Frederic
Zamindar
K. Dalgleish
F. Marsh
22th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
23th Star Rider
Cape Cross
H. Morrison
R. Kingscote
23th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
24th Shrewd
Street Sense
I. Jardine
J. Gormley
10th, 2019 Handicap View Video
25th Swashbuckle
Dashing Blade
A. Balding
O. Murphy
5th, 2018 Handicap View Video
26th Friday Night Light
Air Chief Marshal
D. Pipe
T. Durcan
26th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
27th Digeanta
Helissio
W. Mullins
K. Manning
27th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
28th Fun Mac
Shirocco
5.79
H. Morrison
A. Kirby
7th, 2019 Handicap View Video
29th First Mohican
Tobougg
A. King
H. Doyle
6th, Bel Claim (10/18/2018-R6)
30th Tawdeea
Intikhab
D. O'Meara
P. Dobbs
4th, 2018 Handicap View Video
31th Watersmeet
Dansili
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
5th, 2019 Handicap View Video
32th Laws Of Spin
Lawman
W. Mullins
A. Atzeni
6th, 2018 Irish St Leger Trial (G3) View Video
33th Poyle Thomas
Rail Link
M. Madgwick
G. Wood
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
34th Endless Acres
Champs Elysees
C. Fellowes
S. Donohoe
34th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Cesarewitch Handicap(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares. **Endless Acres(DNF) Was Pulled Up Short Of The Wire.** http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20171014/2721236/16308663