2016 Prix Royal-Oak G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Saint-Cloud-FR
Post Time:
Distance:
1 15/16m (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Vazirabad Vazirabad
Manduro
8.86 Alain De Royer-Dupre
Christophe Soumillon
2nd, 2018 Ascot Gold Cup G1 2-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Ascot Gold Cup G1
2 Horse Silk Endless Time Endless Time
Sea The Stars
7.84 Charlie Appleby
William T. Buick
10th, 2017 Prix Vermeille G1 12-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Prix Vermeille G1
3 Horse Silk Siljan's Saga Siljan's Saga
Sagamix
8.15 Jean-Pierre Gauvin
Pierre-Charles Boudot
3rd, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak G1 7-2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak G1
4 Horse Silk Mille Et Mille Mille Et Mille
Muhtathir
5.87 Carlos Lerner
Thierry Thulliez
1st, 2020 Grand Prix de Nantes LS 25-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Grand Prix de Nantes LS
5 Horse Silk Sky Hunter Sky Hunter
Motivator
8.09 Saeed bin Suroor
Olivier Peslier
5th, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak G1 5-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak G1
6 Horse Silk Quick Jack Quick Jack
Footstepsinthesand
0.00 Anthony J. Martin
Fran M. Berry
6th, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak G1 25-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak G1
7 Horse Silk Slatina Slatina
Mastercraftsman
0.00 Stephane Wattel
Theo Bachelot
10th, 2016 Prix Belle De Nuit LS 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Prix Belle De Nuit LS
8 Horse Silk Pallasator Pallasator
Motivator
6.27 Sir Mark Prescott
Oisin Murphy
8th, 2019 Prix Kergorlay G2 6-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Prix Kergorlay G2
9 Horse Silk Litigant Litigant
Sinndar
0.00 Joseph Tuite
George Baker
13th, 2016 Prix du Grand Camp LS 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Prix du Grand Camp LS
10 Horse Silk Settler's Son Settler's Son
Whipper
0.00 Jiri Michal
Sebastien Maillot
10th, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak G1 80-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak G1
11 Horse Silk Penglai Pavilion Penglai Pavilion
Monsun
7.87 Charlie Appleby
James Doyle
6th, 2017 Handicap 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Handicap
12 Horse Silk Montaly Montaly
Yeats
5.45 Andrew M. Balding
Maxime Guyon
13th, 2019 Handicap 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
13 Horse Silk Candarliya Candarliya
Dalakhani
5.87 Alain De Royer-Dupre
Alexis Badel
13th, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak G1 10-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak G1
14 Horse Silk Justice Belle Justice Belle
Montjeu
0.00 Ed Walker
Frankie Dettori
14th, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak G1 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak G1
15 Horse Silk Mambomiss Mambomiss
Mastercraftsman
6.59 Damien de Watrigant
Franck Blondel
15th, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak G1 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak G1