2016 Melbourne Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/1/2016, Flemington-AUS
Post Time:
11:00 PM ET
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:20.58
*Rating is based on HRN fan votes, which rank the Top Active Horses in training.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Almandin
Monsun
6.12
R. Hickmott
K. McEvoy
13th, 2019 Ranvet Stakes (G1) View Video
12-1
2nd Heartbreak City
Lando
6.59
A. Martin
J. Moreira
11th, 2017 Dubai Gold Cup (G2) View Video
12-1
3rd Hartnell
Authorized
8.17
J. O'Shea
J. McDonald
3rd, 2019 Mackinnon Stakes (G1) View Video
7-2
4th Qewy
Street Cry
C. Appleby
C. Williams
6th, 2017 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3) View Video
25-1
5th Who Shot Thebarman
Yamanin Vital
7.48
C. Waller
H. Bowman
7th, 2018 Zipping Classic (G2) View Video
30-1
6th Almoonqith
Dynaformer
5.09
D. Dabernig
M. Walker
11th, 2017 Peter Young Stakes (G2) View Video
18-1
7th Beautiful Romance
New Approach
6.59
S. Suroor
D. Lane
2nd, 2017 Dubai Gold Cup (G2) View Video
50-1
8th Exospheric
Beat Hollow
7.15
L. Freedman
D. Oliver
7th, 2017 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
18-1
9th Pentathlon
Pentire
J. Wheeler
M. Plessis
3rd, 2017 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
100-1
10th Big Orange
Duke of Marmalade
7.88
M. Bell
J. Spencer
12th, 2018 Dubai Gold Cup (G2) View Video
12-1
11th Grand Marshal
Dansili
5.12
C. Waller
B. Melham
7th, 2017 The BMW (G1) View Video
40-1
12th Oceanographer
Sea The Stars
4.79
C. Appleby
C. Schofield
12th, 2016 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
6-1
13th Bondi Beach
Galileo
8.34
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
22th, 2017 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
8-1
14th Grey Lion
Galileo
5.87
M. Cumani
G. Boss
8th, 2019 Geelong Cup (G3) View Video
30-1
15th Jameka
Myboycharlie
7.19
C. Maher
N. Hall
1st, 2017 The BMW (G1) View Video
6-1
16th Excess Knowledge
Monsun
4.79
G. Bott
V. Duric
16th, 2016 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
50-1
17th Our Ivanhowe
Soldier Hollow
8.36
L. Freedman
D. Dunn
1st, 2017 Ranvet Stakes (G1) View Video
30-1
18th Sir John Hawkwood
Sir Percy
6.47
J. Thompson
B. Spriggs
18th, 2016 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
50-1
19th Assign
Montjeu
R. Hickmott
K. Mallyon
4th, 2017 Turnbull Stakes (G1) View Video
50-1
20th Gallante
Montjeu
8.31
R. Hickmott
B. Shinn
23th, 2017 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
40-1
21th Secret Number
Raven's Pass
7.36
S. Suroor
S. Baster
3rd, 2017 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3) View Video
30-1
22th Wicklow Brave
Beat Hollow
6.91
W. Mullins
F. Dettori
1st, 2018 Conditions View Video
15-1
23th Curren Mirotic
Heart's Cry
8.02
O. Hirata
T. Berry
16th, 2018 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
25-1
24th Rose Of Virginia
Thorn Park
L. Hope
B. Thompson
24th, 2016 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
200-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories