2016 Hambleton Handicap LS

[Edit]
Date / Track:
York-GB
Post Time:
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age / Sex:
4+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start HRN
1 Horse Silk Always Smile Always Smile
Cape Cross
8 Saeed bin Suroor
James Doyle
2nd, 2016 Sun Chariot Stakes G1 6-1
Last Race 2nd, 2016 Sun Chariot Stakes G1
2 Horse Silk Convey Convey
Dansili
0.00 Sir Michael Stoute
Ryan Moore
5th, 2018 Winter Hill Stakes G3 8-1
Last Race 5th, 2018 Winter Hill Stakes G3
3 Horse Silk One Word More One Word More
Thousand Words
0.00 Tim D. Easterby
David Allan
13th, 2017 Handicap 12-1
Last Race 13th, 2017 Handicap
4 Horse Silk Glory Awaits Glory Awaits
Choisir
8 David M. Simcock
Jamie P. Spencer
2nd, 2019 Claiming Handicap 25-1
Last Race 2nd, 2019 Claiming Handicap
5 Horse Silk Donncha Donncha
Captain Marvelous
0.00 Robert Eddery
Andrea Atzeni
9th, 2019 Handicap 10-1
Last Race 9th, 2019 Handicap
6 Horse Silk Oracolo Oracolo
Cape Cross
0.00 David M. Simcock
Martin J. Dwyer
9th, 2016 Ganton Stakes LS 12-1
Last Race 9th, 2016 Ganton Stakes LS
7 Horse Silk Baraweez Baraweez
Cape Cross
0.00 Brian Ellison
Dale Swift
5th, 2019 Handicap 30-1
Last Race 5th, 2019 Handicap
8 Horse Silk Master The World Master The World
Mastercraftsman
0.00 David R C Elsworth
Silvestre De Sousa
7th, 2020 Handicap 12-1
Last Race 7th, 2020 Handicap
9 Horse Silk Express Himself Express Himself
Dylan Thomas
0.00 Ed S. McMahon
Jim Crowley
7th, 2016 City of Hope Mile G2 8-1
Last Race 7th, 2016 City of Hope Mile G2
10 Horse Silk Hors De Combat Hors De Combat
Mount Nelson
6 James R. Fanshawe
Patrick J. Smullen
11th, 2019 Handicap 12-1
Last Race 11th, 2019 Handicap
11 Horse Silk Third Time Lucky Third Time Lucky
Clodovil
0.00 Richard A. Fahey
Paul Hanagan
9th, 2019 Handicap 8-1
Last Race 9th, 2019 Handicap
12 Horse Silk Two For Two Two For Two
Danehill Dancer
0.00 David Loughnane
Raul Da Silva
7th, 2018 Handicap 40-1
Last Race 7th, 2018 Handicap
13 Horse Silk Birdman Birdman
Danehill Dancer
0.00 David O'Meara
Phillip Makin
15th, 2016 Handicap 18-1
Last Race 15th, 2016 Handicap
14 Horse Silk Mothers Finest Mothers Finest
Tamayuz
4 Karl R. Burke
Joey Haynes
13th, 2016 Hurry Harriet Stakes LS 30-1
Last Race 13th, 2016 Hurry Harriet Stakes LS
15 Horse Silk Lord Of The Rock Lord Of The Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
0.00 Michael Dods
Paul Mulrennan
18th, 2019 Handicap 12-1
Last Race 18th, 2019 Handicap
16 Horse Silk Balty Boys Balty Boys
Cape Cross
6 Brian Ellison
Ben A. Curtis
8th, 2016 Handicap 25-1
Last Race 8th, 2016 Handicap
17 Horse Silk Alfred Hutchinson Alfred Hutchinson
Monsieur Bond
0.00 David O'Meara
David Nolan
10th, 2018 Handicap 15-1
Last Race 10th, 2018 Handicap
18 Horse Silk Ingleby Angel Ingleby Angel
Dark Angel
0.00 Colin Teague
Royston L. Ffrench
6th, 2016 Handicap 50-1
Last Race 6th, 2016 Handicap
19 Horse Silk Lord Of The Land Lord Of The Land
Shamardal
7 David O'Meara
Daniel Tudhope
1st, 2016 Golden Rose Stakes LS 10-1
Last Race 1st, 2016 Golden Rose Stakes LS