2015 Heritage Handicap

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Newmarket-GB
Post Time:
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start HRN
1 Horse Silk Third Time Lucky Third Time Lucky
Clodovil
0.00 Richard A. Fahey
Adam Beschizza
9th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race 9th, 2019 Handicap
2 Horse Silk Master The World Master The World
Mastercraftsman
0.00 David R C Elsworth
Silvestre De Sousa
7th, 2020 Handicap
Last Race 7th, 2020 Handicap
3 Horse Silk Examiner Examiner
Excellent Art
0.00 Stuart C. Williams
Harry Bentley
27th, 2018 Heritage Handicap
Last Race 27th, 2018 Heritage Handicap
4 Horse Silk Man Of Harlech Man Of Harlech
Dansili
0.00 Andrew M. Balding
David Probert
7th, 2018 Handicap
Last Race 7th, 2018 Handicap
5 Horse Silk Portage Portage
Teofilo
0.00 Michael Halford
William T. Buick
2nd, 2016 Meld Stakes G3
Last Race 2nd, 2016 Meld Stakes G3
6 Horse Silk Gm Hopkins Gm Hopkins
Dubawi
0.00 John Gosden
Frankie Dettori
6th, 2020 National Day Cup LS
Last Race 6th, 2020 National Day Cup LS
7 Horse Silk Musaddas Musaddas
Exceed And Excel
0.00 Saeed bin Suroor
James Doyle
9th, 2021 Handicap
Last Race 9th, 2021 Handicap
8 Horse Silk Earth Drummer Earth Drummer
Dylan Thomas
0.00 David O'Meara
Daniel Tudhope
3rd, 2016 Heritage Handicap
Last Race 3rd, 2016 Heritage Handicap
9 Horse Silk Mistiroc Mistiroc
Rocamadour
0.00 Jim S. Goldie
Feargal Lynch
5th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race 5th, 2019 Handicap
10 Horse Silk Ginger Jack Ginger Jack
Refuse To Bend
0.00 Keith Dalgleish
Raul Da Silva
11th, 2018 Handicap
Last Race 11th, 2018 Handicap
11 Horse Silk My Dream Boat My Dream Boat
Lord Shanakill
7 Clive G. Cox
Ryan Tate
8th, 2017 Legacy Cup Stakes G3
Last Race 8th, 2017 Legacy Cup Stakes G3
12 Horse Silk Franklin D Franklin D
Medaglia d'Oro
0.00 Michael Bell-GB
Hayley Turner
1st, 2016 Heritage Handicap
Last Race 1st, 2016 Heritage Handicap
13 Horse Silk Margaret's Mission Margaret's Mission
Shamardal
0.00 Jim S. Goldie
Jimmy Quinn
4th, 2016 Fillies' Handicap
Last Race 4th, 2016 Fillies' Handicap
14 Horse Silk Forgotten Hero Forgotten Hero
High Chaparral
0.00 Charles Hills
Jim Crowley
10th, 2017 Handicap
Last Race 10th, 2017 Handicap
15 Horse Silk Fire Fighting Fire Fighting
Soldier of Fortune
0.00 Mark Johnston
Pat Dobbs
4th, 2020 Handicap
Last Race 4th, 2020 Handicap
16 Horse Silk Express Himself Express Himself
Dylan Thomas
0.00 Ed S. McMahon
Luke Morris
7th, 2016 City of Hope Mile G2
Last Race 7th, 2016 City of Hope Mile G2
17 Horse Silk Halation Halation
Azamour
0.00 David M. Simcock
Andrea Atzeni
12th, 2015 Handicap
Last Race 12th, 2015 Handicap
18 Horse Silk Gabrial's Kaka Gabrial's Kaka
Jeremy
0.00 Richard A. Fahey
Kieren Fox
3rd, 2017 Handicap
Last Race 3rd, 2017 Handicap
19 Horse Silk Donncha Donncha
Captain Marvelous
0.00 Robert Eddery
Tom Marquand
9th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race 9th, 2019 Handicap
20 Horse Silk Ifwecan Ifwecan
Exceed And Excel
0.00 Mark Johnston
Joe Fanning
18th, 2017 Handicap
Last Race 18th, 2017 Handicap
21 Horse Silk Bronze Angel Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
0.00 Marcus P. Tregoning
Louis Steward
8th, 2018 Apprentice Handicap
Last Race 8th, 2018 Apprentice Handicap
22 Horse Silk Nafaqa Nafaqa
Sir Percy
6 Barry W. Hills
Paul Hanagan
12th, 2018 Handicap
Last Race 12th, 2018 Handicap
23 Horse Silk Birdman Birdman
Danehill Dancer
0.00 David O'Meara
Josh Doyle
15th, 2016 Handicap
Last Race 15th, 2016 Handicap
24 Horse Silk Educate Educate
Echo Of Light
5 Ismail Mohammed
Tom P. Queally
6th, 2016 Quebec Stakes LS
Last Race 6th, 2016 Quebec Stakes LS
25 Horse Silk Abseil Abseil
First Defence
0.00 Sir Michael Stoute
Ryan Moore
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap
Last Race 25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap
26 Horse Silk Energia Davos Energia Davos
Torrential
0.00 Jane Chapple-Hyam
Jamie P. Spencer
11th, 2016 Prix Lyphard LS
Last Race 11th, 2016 Prix Lyphard LS
27 Horse Silk Early Morning Early Morning
New Approach
0.00 Harry J L Dunlop
Phillip Makin
9th, 2018 Handicap
Last Race 9th, 2018 Handicap
28 Horse Silk Obsidian Obsidian
Street Cry
0.00 Richard A. Fahey
Kieran O'Neill
3rd, 2015 Handicap
Last Race 3rd, 2015 Handicap
29 Horse Silk Master Carpenter Master Carpenter
Mastercraftsman
8 Rod Millman
Jordan Vaughan
1st, 2018 Handicap
Last Race 1st, 2018 Handicap
30 Horse Silk Altharoos Altharoos
Sakhee
0.00 Sally Hall
Joey Haynes
7th, 2016 Handicap
Last Race 7th, 2016 Handicap
31 Horse Silk Prince Gagarin Prince Gagarin
Dubawi
4 Edward A. Dunlop
Patrick J. Cosgrave
6th, 2016 Dinner Party G2
Last Race 6th, 2016 Dinner Party G2
32 Horse Silk Artful Prince Artful Prince
Dutch Art
0.00 James G. Given
Ryan Powell
9th, 2016 Handicap
Last Race 9th, 2016 Handicap
33 Horse Silk Dragon Fei Dragon Fei
Jeremy
0.00 Dermot Anthony McLoughlin
Edward Greatrex
14th, 2017 Hurry Harriet Stakes LS
Last Race 14th, 2017 Hurry Harriet Stakes LS
34 Horse Silk Brendan Brackan Brendan Brackan
Big Bad Bob
7 Ger M. Lyons
Colin T. Keane
5th, 2019 Conditions
Last Race 5th, 2019 Conditions