Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 6 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 8 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 9 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2014 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (G1)

Date/Track:
4/20/2014, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:59.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Isla Bonita
Fuji Kiseki
8.03
H. Kurita
M. Ebina
8th, 2017 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd To the World
King Kamehameha
7.05
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
12th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Win Full Bloom
Special Week
4.79
H. Miyamoto
D. Shibata
1st, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
4th One and Only
Heart's Cry
8.02
K. Hashiguchi
N. Yokoyama
7th, 2017 Mainichi Okan (G2) View Video
5th Staphanos
Deep Impact
8.14
H. Fujiwara
H. Goto
7th, 2017 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Asia Express
Henny Hughes
5.12
T. Tezuka
K. Tosaki
5th, 2015 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Bell Canyon
Deep Impact
N. Hori
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2014 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
8th Clarity City
King Kamehameha
4.79
H. Uehara
H. Uchida
10th, 2017 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
9th Admire Deus
Admire Don
5.34
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
4th, 2017 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
Nov 6 - Melbourne Cup (G1)
10th Rosa Gigantea
Fuji Kiseki
6.39
K. Fujisawa
Y. Shibata
5th, 2016 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
11th Tosen Stardom
Deep Impact
6.67
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
5th, 2017 P. B. Lawrence Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Bounce Shasse
Zenno Rob Roy
4.79
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
5th, 2016 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
13th Koei One Man
Jungle Pocket
M. Matsuoka
Y. Kawamura
13th, 2014 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
14th Suzuka Devious
King Kamehameha
4.45
A. Starke
M. Hashida
11th, 2017 Osaka Hai (G1) View Video
15th Kings of the Sun
Chichicastenango
4.45
Y. Arakawa
S. Hamanaka
14th, 2015 Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
16th A Day in the Life
Deep Impact
4.79
Y. Suzuki
H. Tanabe
1st, 2016 Niigata Kinen (G3)
17th Tagano Grandpa
King Kamehameha
6.89
H. Matsuda
S. Ishibashi
10th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
18th Kurino Company
Company
Y. Arakawa
T. Eda
18th, 2014 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories