2014 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
ParisLongchamp-FR
Post Time:
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start HRN
1 Horse Silk Treve Treve
Motivator
8.44 Christiane 'Criquette' Head-Maarek
Thierry Jarnet
4th, 2015 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1 10-1
Last Race 4th, 2015 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1
2 Horse Silk Flintshire Flintshire
Dansili
8.14 Andre Fabre
Maxime Guyon
2nd, 2016 Breeders' Cup Turf G1 25-1
Last Race 2nd, 2016 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
3 Horse Silk Taghrooda Taghrooda
Sea The Stars
8.15 John Gosden
Paul Hanagan
3rd, 2014 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1 5-1
Last Race 3rd, 2014 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1
4 Horse Silk Kingston Hill Kingston Hill
Mastercraftsman
8.23 Roger Varian
Andrea Atzeni
4th, 2014 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1 20-1
Last Race 4th, 2014 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1
5 Horse Silk Dolniya Dolniya
Azamour
8.17 Alain De Royer-Dupre
Christophe Soumillon
13th, 2015 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1 40-1
Last Race 13th, 2015 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1
6 Horse Silk Harp Star Harp Star
Deep Impact
8.16 Hiroyoshi Matsuda
Yuga Kawada
8th, 2015 Dubai Sheema Classic G1 8-1
Last Race 8th, 2015 Dubai Sheema Classic G1
7 Horse Silk Prince Gibraltar Prince Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
8.20 Jean-Claude Rouget
Jean-Bernard Eyquem
5th, 2015 Premio Roma G1 30-1
Last Race 5th, 2015 Premio Roma G1
8 Horse Silk Just a Way Just a Way
Heart's Cry
8.16 Naosuke Sugai
Yuichi Fukunaga
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen G1 8-1
Last Race 4th, 2014 Arima Kinen G1
9 Horse Silk Ruler Of The World Ruler Of The World
Galileo
8.14 Aidan P. O'Brien
Frankie Dettori
9th, 2014 Champion Stakes G1 15-1
Last Race 9th, 2014 Champion Stakes G1
10 Horse Silk Al Kazeem Al Kazeem
Dubawi
8.22 Roger Charlton
James Doyle
1st, 2015 Tattersalls Gold Cup G1 50-1
Last Race 1st, 2015 Tattersalls Gold Cup G1
11 Horse Silk Avenir Certain Avenir Certain
Le Havre
8.21 Jean-Claude Rouget
Christophe Patrice Lemaire
2nd, 2015 Prix Jean Romanet G1 8-1
Last Race 2nd, 2015 Prix Jean Romanet G1
12 Horse Silk Siljan's Saga Siljan's Saga
Sagamix
8.15 Jean-Pierre Gauvin
Pierre-Charles Boudot
3rd, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak G1 100-1
Last Race 3rd, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak G1
13 Horse Silk Tapestry Tapestry
Galileo
8.16 Aidan P. O'Brien
Ryan Moore
8th, 2015 British Champions Fillies' & Mares' Stakes G1 12-1
Last Race 8th, 2015 British Champions Fillies' & Mares' Stakes G1
14 Horse Silk Gold Ship Gold Ship
Stay Gold
8.19 Naosuke Sugai
Norihiro Yokoyama
8th, 2015 Arima Kinen G1 12-1
Last Race 8th, 2015 Arima Kinen G1
15 Horse Silk Chicquita Chicquita
Montjeu
8.20 Aidan P. O'Brien
Joseph P. O'Brien
5th, 2014 Breeders' Cup Turf G1 30-1
Last Race 5th, 2014 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
16 Horse Silk Spiritjim Spiritjim
Galileo
8.22 Pascal F. Bary
Stephane Pasquier
7th, 2018 Peter Young Stakes G2 40-1
Last Race 7th, 2018 Peter Young Stakes G2
17 Horse Silk Ectot Ectot
Hurricane Run
8.03 Elie Lellouche
Gregory Benoist
8th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Turf G1 6-1
Last Race 8th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
18 Horse Silk Our Ivanhowe Our Ivanhowe
Soldier Hollow
8.22 Jean-Pierre Carvalho
William T. Buick
1st, 2017 Ranvet Stakes G1 18-1
Last Race 1st, 2017 Ranvet Stakes G1
19 Horse Silk Free Port Lux Free Port Lux
Oasis Dream
8.12 Freddie Head
Mickael Barzalona
9th, 2016 Prix Dollar G2 50-1
Last Race 9th, 2016 Prix Dollar G2
20 Horse Silk Montviron Montviron
Le Havre
4.59 Elie Lellouche
Cyrille Stefan
4th, 2015 Conditions 200-1
Last Race 4th, 2015 Conditions