Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 8 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 11 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 14 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 14 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 14 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 14 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2014 Nell Gwyn Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
4/16/2014, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:26.93
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sandiva
Footstepsinthesand
7.49
R. Fahey
F. Dettori
3rd, 2017 Suwannee River (G3) View Video
2nd Euro Charline
Myboycharlie
7.96
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2016 Lockinge Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Majeyda
Street Cry
7.37
C. Appleby
S. Sousa
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Lamar
Cape Cross
6.67
J. Tate
L. Morris
3rd, 2016 Winter Derby Trial Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Queen Catrine
Acclamation
7.57
C. Hills
J. Spencer
6th, 2016 Oak Tree Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Lily Rules
Aussie Rules
T. Coyle
S. Craine
9th, 2015 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Wind Fire
Distorted Humor
5.84
D. Brown
H. Bentley
4th, 2015 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Folk Melody
Street Cry
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
6th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
9th Azagal
Azamour
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Miss Lillie
Exceed And Excel
R. Teal
O. Murphy
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Pelerin
Shamardal
4.45
M. Botti
A. Kirby
1st, 2015 October Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Blockade
Kheleyf
4.45
J. Tate
G. Lee
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Dorothy B
Fastnet Rock
J. Gosden
W. Buick
10th, 2014 King Charles II Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Artistic Charm
Dutch Art
D. Simcock
J. Crowley
8th, Dmr Claim (11/29/2015-R2)
15th Along Again
Elusive City
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2014 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20140416/2378095/14021723