Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 4 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 8 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 10 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 10 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 10 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 11 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 11 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 11 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2014 Jersey Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/18/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:24.54
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Mustajeeb
Nayef
8.26
D. Weld
P. Smullen
5th, 2015 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) View Video
5-1
2nd Muwaary
Oasis Dream
6.34
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2016 Fortune Stakes (LS) View Video
4-1
3rd Giovanni Boldini
War Front
7.84
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
6th, 2015 Nickels Minneslopning (LS) View Video
8-1
4th Windfast
Exceed And Excel
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
11th, 2017 Hopeful Stakes (LS) View Video
25-1
5th Waltzing Matilda
Danehill Dancer
6.47
T. Stack
W. Lordan
7th, 2015 Diana (G1) View Video
30-1
6th Brazos
Clodovil
6.59
C. Brittain
W. Buick
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
30-1
7th Coulsty
Kodiac
R. Hannon, Jr.
S. Levey
8th, 2016 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
18-1
8th Redbrook
Raven's Pass
6.84
A. Royer-Dupre
F. Dettori
14th, 2017 Conditions View Video
8-1
9th That Is The Spirit
Invincible Spirit
7.31
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
15-1
10th Toofi
Henrythenavigator
5.59
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
20-1
11th Shining Emerald
Clodovil
4.79
P. Deegan
C. Hayes
7th, 2017 Herbst-Preis (LS)
30-1
12th Anjaal
Bahamian Bounty
7.48
R. Hannon, Jr.
D. O'Neill
7th, 2014 Joel Stakes (G2) View Video
20-1
13th Michaelmas
Elusive Quality
6.27
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25-1
14th Passing Star
Royal Applause
C. Hills
R. Winston
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
25-1
15th Miracle Of Medinah
Milk It Mick
5.59
M. Usher
D. Probert
1st, 2017 Conditions View Video
40-1
16th Glorious Empire
Holy Roman Emperor
E. Walker
G. Baker
7th, 2017 Bernard Baruch Handicap (G2) View Video
30-1
17th Parbold
Dandy Man
5.89
R. Fahey
R. Moore
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15-1
18th Musical Comedy
Royal Applause
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
12-1
19th Big Time
Kheleyf
J. Murphy
S. Foley
20th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
15-1
20th Sudirman
Henrythenavigator
D. Wachman
W. Lee
20th, 2014 Jersey Stakes (G3) View Video
12-1
21th Great White Eagle
Elusive Quality
6.47
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
11th, 2016 Graduation Plate View Video
20-1
22th Major Crispies
Pastoral Pursuits
J. Eustace
R. Tate
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
50-1
23th Aeolus
Araafa
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
13th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
18-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories