Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 5 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 8 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 8 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 9 days ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/28/2014, Newcastle-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:28.96
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Angel Gabrial
Hurricane Run
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Suegioo
Manduro
5.79
M. Botti
M. Harley
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Repeater
Montjeu
D. O'Meara
S. James
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Noble Silk
Sir Percy
L. Wadham
P. Mulrennan
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Ardlui
Galileo
T. Easterby
D. Allan
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Oriental Fox
Lomitas
4.45
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Totalize
Authorized
B. Ellison
R. Winston
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Glenard
Arch
C. Hills
G. Gibbons
9th, 2015 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Lord Van Percy
Sir Percy
A. Balding
O. Murphy
5th, 2014 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Dark Crusader
Cape Cross
6.07
A. Martin
F. Sweeney
9th, 2015 Oyster Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Sir Ector
Dynaformer
J. Lambe
G. Lee
20th, 2017 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Lucky Bridle
Dylan Thomas
W. Mullins
P. Hanagan
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Boite
Authorized
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Nason
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Tropical Beat
Beat Hollow
D. O'Meara
S. Sousa
14th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Buthelezi
Dynaformer
B. Ellison
T. Eaves
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
16th Agreement
Galileo
J. Quinn
I. Brennan
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Big Thunder
Dalakhani
S. Prescott
L. Morris
16th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
18th Mawaqeet
Dynaformer
D. McCain
P. McDonald
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
19th Waterclock
Notnowcato
J. O'Keeffe
R. Kennemore
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Northumberland Plate(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.