Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 8 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 11 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 11 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 11 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 11 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 11 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 12 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2013 Underwood Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
9/21/2013, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:54.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st It's A Dundeel
High Chaparral
8.03
M. Baker
J. McDonald
1st, 2014 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Atlantic Jewel
Fastnet Rock
8.25
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
1st, 2013 Caulfield Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Dear Demi
Dehere
7.60
C. Conners
B. Rawiller
9th, 2015 Neville Sellwood Stakes (G3)
4th Happy Trails
Good Journey
7.80
P. Beshara
D. Dunn
10th, 2016 Mackinnon Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Manighar
Linamix
6.07
P. Moody
D. Stackhouse
6th, 2014 Valedictory Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Silent Achiever
O'Reilly
8.12
R. James
S. Arnold
10th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
7th Puissance De Lune
Shamardal
6.67
D. Weir
G. Boss
4th, 2014 Turnbull Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Mr Moet
Mosayter
A. Durrant
D. Oliver
13th, 2015 Perth Cup (G2)
9th Green Moon
Montjeu
7.94
R. Hickmott
B. Prebble
15th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
10th Quest For Peace
Galileo
7.34
P. Moody
L. Nolen
5th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
11th Waldpark
Dubawi
A. Freedman
B. Melham
17th, 2013 Caulfield Cup (G1) View Video
12th Foreteller
Dansili
7.93
C. Waller
C. Newitt
7th, 2015 Craven Plate (G3)
13th Sea Moon
Beat Hollow
7.99
R. Hickmott
C. Williams
3rd, 2015 Finale Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Ethiopia
Helenus
P. Carey
R. McLeod
11th, 2015 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories