Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 6 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 8 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 9 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 9 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2013 Two-Year-Old Trophy

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Redcar-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:12.19
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ventura Mist
Pastoral Pursuits
T. Easterby
D. Allan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Emirates Flyer
Acclamation
6.54
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Morning Post
Acclamation
K. Ryan
F. Berry
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Mecca's Angel
Dark Angel
7.55
M. Dods
T. Eaves
12th, 2016 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1) View Video
5th The Hooded Claw
Dandy Man
T. Easterby
D. Swift
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Azagal
Azamour
T. Easterby
B. McHugh
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Anticipated
Whipper
R. Hannon
K. O'Neill
14th, 2016 Conditions View Video
8th Trading Profit
Kheleyf
A. Balding
O. Murphy
13th, 2017 Sealine Sprint Trophy View Video
9th Lincoln
Clodovil
M. Channon
B. Curtis
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
10th Urban Dreamer
Intense Focus
R. Millman
A. Elliott
12th, 2016 Graduation Plate View Video
11th Celtic Man
Lawman
D. Marnane
W. Lordan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Comino
Tagula
K. Ryan
C. Hayes
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th One Boy
Captain Gerrard
M. Dods
J. Hart
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
14th Muspelheim
Firebreak
A. Duffield
R. Scott
14th, 2013 Two-Year-Old Trophy View Video
15th Red Pike
Kheleyf
B. Smart
P. Makin
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
16th Lexington Rose
Captain Gerrard
B. Smart
R. Da Silva
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Ben Hall
Bushranger
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Deeds Not Words
Royal Applause
M. Channon
F. Tylicki
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
19th Foxy Clarets
Camacho
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Omaha Gold
Kodiac
B. Smart
J. Quinn
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Viva Verglas
Verglas
D. Barron
A. Mullen
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
22th Atlantic Affair
Clodovil
M. Johnston
A. Nicholls
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th See The Sun
Assertive
T. Easterby
M. O'Connell
12th, 2017 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories