Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 21 hours ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 7 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 11 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 13 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2013 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1)

Date/Track:
10/27/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:57.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Just a Way
Heart's Cry
8.84
N. Sugai
Y. Fukunaga
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Gentildonna
Deep Impact
8.84
S. Ishizaka
Y. Iwata
1st, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Eishin Flash
King's Best
8.03
H. Fujiwara
M. Demuro
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
4th Uncoiled
Giant's Causeway
7.64
Y. Yahagi
H. Yoshida
12th, 2015 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Codino
King Kamehameha
K. Fujisawa
U. Rispoli
5th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
6th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
7.76
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
16th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3)
7th Hit the Target
King Kamehameha
8.02
K. Kato
Y. Kitamura
7th, 2017 Kyoto Daishoten (G2) View Video
8th Verde Green
Jungle Pocket
7.64
I. Aizawa
H. Tanabe
12th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
9th Fragarach
Durandal
7.78
M. Matsunaga
R. Takakura
12th, 2016 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Tokei Halo
Gold Halo
8.10
H. Shimizu
Y. Take
8th, 2015 Sirius Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
8.10
Y. Ikee
I. Mendizabal
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
12th To the Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
K. Ikezoe
16th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2)
13th Ocean Blue
Stay Gold
7.86
Y. Ikee
H. Uchida
15th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
14th Rain Stick
Sakura Bakushin O
K. Kato
T. Bushizawa
17th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
7.86
H. Uehara
H. Kawasu
16th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3)
16th Danon Ballade
Deep Impact
7.64
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
14th, 2014 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
7.64
K. Fujisawa
M. Ebina
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories