2013 Poule d'Essai des Pouliches G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
ParisLongchamp-FR
Post Time:
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3 F
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start HRN
1 Horse Silk Flotilla Flotilla
Mizzen Mast
8.21 Mikel Delzangles
Christophe Patrice Lemaire
3rd, 2014 Godolphin Mile G2 9-2
Last Race 3rd, 2014 Godolphin Mile G2
2 Horse Silk Esoterique Esoterique
Danehill Dancer
8.18 Andre Fabre
Maxime Guyon
6th, 2016 Prix Jacques le Marois G1 7-2
Last Race 6th, 2016 Prix Jacques le Marois G1
3 Horse Silk Tasaday Tasaday
Nayef
8.18 Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona
10th, 2014 British Champions Fillies' & Mares' Stakes G1 15-1
Last Race 10th, 2014 British Champions Fillies' & Mares' Stakes G1
4 Horse Silk Zurigha Zurigha
Cape Cross
7.30 Richard Hannon Sr.
Richard Hughes
3rd, 2015 Balanchine G2 25-1
Last Race 3rd, 2015 Balanchine G2
5 Horse Silk Dauphine Russe Dauphine Russe
Russian Blue
0.00 Francois Doumen
William T. Buick
8th, Bel Claim (10/16/16-R9) 20-1
Last Race 8th, Bel Claim (10/16/16-R9)
6 Horse Silk Waterway Run Waterway Run
Arch
4.45 Ralph M. Beckett
Jim Crowley
2nd, 2015 Sunshine Filly and Mare Turf RS 25-1
Last Race 2nd, 2015 Sunshine Filly and Mare Turf RS
7 Horse Silk Melbourne Memories Melbourne Memories
Sleeping Indian
0.00 Clive G. Cox
Ryan Moore
9th, 2013 October Stakes LS 30-1
Last Race 9th, 2013 October Stakes LS
8 Horse Silk Vaunoise Vaunoise
Teofilo
0.00 Jean-Claude Rouget
Gregory Benoist
5th, 2014 Conditions 40-1
Last Race 5th, 2014 Conditions
9 Horse Silk Spinacre Spinacre
Verglas
0.00 Pascal F. Bary
Gerald Mosse
8th, 2013 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes LS 25-1
Last Race 8th, 2013 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes LS
10 Horse Silk Alterite Alterite
Literato
8.10 Jean-Claude Rouget
Christophe Soumillon
7th, 2014 Flower Bowl Invitational G1 6-1
Last Race 7th, 2014 Flower Bowl Invitational G1
11 Horse Silk Baie D'Honneur Baie D'Honneur
Baroud D'Honneur
7.31 Damien de Watrigant
Ioritz Mendizabal
2nd, 2014 Conditions 12-1
Last Race 2nd, 2014 Conditions
12 Horse Silk Show Gorb Show Gorb
Caradak
0.00 Philippe Sogorb
Francois-Xavier Bertras
8th, 2013 Prix Amandine LS 30-1
Last Race 8th, 2013 Prix Amandine LS
13 Horse Silk Topaze Blanche Topaze Blanche
Zamindar
0.00 Carlos Laffon-Parias
Olivier Peslier
14th, 2013 Prix Perth G3 6-1
Last Race 14th, 2013 Prix Perth G3
14 Horse Silk Meri Shika Meri Shika
Spirit One
0.00 Jehan Bertran De Balanda
Antoine Hamelin
5th, 2015 Keertana Stakes LS 40-1
Last Race 5th, 2015 Keertana Stakes LS
15 Horse Silk Kenhope Kenhope
Kendargent
8.02 Henri-Alex Pantall
Thierry Jarnet
12th, 2014 Prix Perth G3 10-1
Last Race 12th, 2014 Prix Perth G3
16 Horse Silk Morning Frost Morning Frost
Duke of Marmalade
0.00 Christophe Ferland
Julien Auge
8th, 2014 Ballyogan Stakes G3 30-1
Last Race 8th, 2014 Ballyogan Stakes G3
17 Horse Silk Cocktail Queen Cocktail Queen
Motivator
7.76 David R C Elsworth
Jamie P. Spencer
8th, 2015 Preis von Europa G1 30-1
Last Race 8th, 2015 Preis von Europa G1
18 Horse Silk Sage Melody Sage Melody
Sageburg
5.12 Mikel Delzangles
Umberto Rispoli
7th, 2013 Prix Du Moulin de Longchamp G1 50-1
Last Race 7th, 2013 Prix Du Moulin de Longchamp G1
19 Horse Silk Tuna Papita Tuna Papita
Henrythenavigator
0.00 Francois Rohaut
Thierry Thulliez
4th, 2013 Prix Amandine LS 30-1
Last Race 4th, 2013 Prix Amandine LS
20 Horse Silk Kensea Kensea
Kendargent
0.00 Henri-Alex Pantall
Fabrice Veron
13th, 2013 Prix Amandine LS 40-1
Last Race 13th, 2013 Prix Amandine LS