Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 9 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 12 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 15 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 15 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 15 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 15 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2013 Milers Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
4/21/2013, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:32.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Grand Prix Boss
Sakura Bakushin O
8.03
Y. Yahagi
S. Hamanaka
3rd, 2014 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Sanrei Laser
Rascal Suzaka
7.05
Y. Takahashi
R. Wada
10th, 2015 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Danon Shark
Deep Impact
7.95
R. Okubo
C. Demuro
4th, 2016 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
4th Curren Black Hill
Daiwa Major
7.87
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
13th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
5th Fifth Petal
King Kamehameha
6.12
Y. Kato
Y. Kitamura
17th, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
6th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
6.89
H. Nakao
F. Komaki
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Rainbow Dahlia
Brian's Time
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
13th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
8th Clarente
Dance in the Dark
7.70
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Iwata
9th, 2017 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
9th Final Form
Deep Impact
N. Hori
M. Demuro
5th, 2013 Epsom Cup (G3)
10th Oceania Boss
Red Ransom
Y. Yahagi
K. Kokubun
16th, 2013 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
11th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
7.34
N. Sugai
M. Sakai
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
12th Kanetoshi Dios
King Kamehameha
N. Tanaka
S. Fujita
14th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Sayama
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
14th Silport
White Muzzle
M. Nishizono
M. Matsuoka
10th, 2013 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
15th Osumi Spark
Admire Vega
K. Minai
S. Kawashima
15th, 2013 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
16th Danon Yoyo
Dance in the Dark
H. Otonashi
H. Miyuki
15th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
17th A Shin Memphis
Medaglia d'Oro
4.12
K. Nonaka
H. Kawasu
9th, 2013 Mermaid Stakes (G3)
18th Taiki Percival
Gold Allure
K. Fujioka
Y. Kawada
11th, 2015 Nakayama Kinen (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories