Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 4 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 8 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 10 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 10 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 10 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 11 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 11 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 11 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2013 Ladies Purse

Date/Track:
11/3/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:46.46
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Endowing
Danehill Dancer
7.76
J. Size
T. Angland
13th, 2015 Premier Plate View Video
2nd Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
8.45
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
2nd, 2017 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.07
J. Moore
K. Teetan
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
J. Moreira
8th, 2016 Class 3 Handicap View Video
5th Rainbow Chic
Peintre Celebre
5.12
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
11th, 2016 January Cup View Video
6th Winning Leader
Rock of Gibraltar
D. Yip
C. O'Donoghue
4th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Scarlet Camellia
Spartacus
D. Shum
K. Yeung
7th, 2013 Ladies Purse View Video
8th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
D. Whyte
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Business As Usual
Invincible Spirit
J. Moore
D. Leung
3rd, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
10th Beauty Lead
Selkirk
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
5th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Taknam
Pivotal
M. Chang
B. So
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Mizani
Bachelor Duke
R. Gibson
O. Doleuze
6th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Same World
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
N. Callan
9th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) G3 Handicap.