Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 7 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 11 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 14 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 14 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 14 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2013 Ibis Summer Dash (G3)

Date/Track:
7/28/2013, Niigata-JPN
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:54.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hakusan Moon
Admire Moon
7.19
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
11th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Forever Mark
Falbrav
4.79
E. Yano
I. Murata
12th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Little Gerda
Closing Argument
5.59
I. Sameshima
D. Shibata
10th, 2016 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Leo Pastel
King Kamehameha
M. Okuhira
M. Ebina
6th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Dual Sword
Durandal
T. Tezuka
N. Yokoyama
5th, 2013 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
6th En Ciel Bleu
Manhattan Cafe
T. Konno
K. Ikezoe
11th, 2013 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Fukunaga
15th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Autocrator
Sakura Bakushin O
T. Miya
T. Ito
10th, 2013 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Robe De Velours
South Vigorous
M. Saito
T. Kato
9th, 2014 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
10th Pas de Trois
Swept Overboard
6.12
I. Sameshima
M. Katsuura
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
11th Princess Memory
Swept Overboard
I. Sameshima
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
12th Splash End
Precise End
Y. Shikato
H. Kitamura
13th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
13th Colorful Days
Fuji Kiseki
H. Fujiwara
Y. Yoshida
9th, 2013 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Con Fuoco
Twining
M. Sayama
T. Ono
14th, 2013 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
15th Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Tanaka
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
16th Afford
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Kitade
Y. Shibata
7th, 2016 Ocean Stakes (G3)
17th Yamaninpapillonner
Swept Overboard
M. Matsunaga
S. Ishibashi
17th, 2013 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
18th Virago Tiara
Star of Cozzene
M. Matsuyama
H. Tanabe
18th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories