Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 4 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 7 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 10 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 10 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 10 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 10 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 10 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 11 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
3/2/2013, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:04.09
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Quick Wit
Oasis Dream
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
10-1
2nd Jutland
Halling
5.79
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
6th, 2016 Conditions View Video
9-2
3rd Burano
Dalakhani
B. Meehan
P. Hanagan
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10-1
4th Lindenthaler
Azamour
P. Schiergen
T. Durcan
8th, 2015 Scandinavian Open Championship (G3) View Video
15-1
5th Nationalism
Pivotal
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
20-1
6th Bank Of Burden
Hawk Wing
N. Petersen
P. Graberg
10th, 2016 Stockholm Cup International (G3) View Video
25-1
7th Dormello
Dansili
D. Selvaratnam
J. Doyle
12th, 2017 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3) View Video
5-1
8th Without Fear
Refuse To Bend
N. Petersen
D. O'Neill
7th, 2015 Stockholm Cup International (G3) View Video
15-1
9th Jardim
Ski Champ
6.23
M. De Kock
W. Smith
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12-1
10th Starboard
Zamindar
E. Charpy
C. Soumillon
5th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
8-1
11th Royal Empire
Teofilo
5.84
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
14th, 2013 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
5-2
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Natagora Handicap: For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 100+.