Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 9 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 12 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 12 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 12 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 12 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 12 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2013 Epsom Handicap (G1)

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Boban
Bernardini
8.04
C. Waller
G. Schofield
10th, 2016 Futurity Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Streama
Stratum
6.34
G. Walter
H. Bowman
1st, 2014 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Toydini
Bernardini
7.60
G. Walter
B. Shinn
13th, 2015 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Spurtonic
Flying Spur
G. Waterhouse
J. Collett
8th, 2015 Benchmark Handicap View Video
5th Malavio
Snitzel
5.59
S. Englebrecht
N. Berry
11th, 2015 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
6th Ecuador
High Chaparral
4.79
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
8th, 2017 George Main Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Sizzling
Snitzel
6.47
K. Wood
T. Clark
6th, WO MSW (6/22/2014-R4)
8th Sacred Falls
O'Reilly
8.03
C. Waller
K. McEvoy
9th, 2015 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
9th Scream Machine
Excites
J. Coyle
K. O'Hara
15th, 2015 Eclipse Stakes (G3)
10th Ashokan
More Than Ready
G. Waterhouse
T. Huet
10th, 2013 Epsom Handicap (G1) View Video
11th Riva De Lago
Encosta de Lago
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
5th, 2014 George Moore Stakes (G3)
12th Rekindled Interest
Redoute's Choice
J. Conlan
S. Baster
14th, 2013 Cox Plate (G1) View Video
13th Sincero
Umatilla
S. Farley
B. Avdulla
7th, 2014 Premiere Stakes (G2)
14th Your Honour
Niello
G. Eurell
T. Bell
14th, 2013 Epsom Handicap (G1) View Video
15th Belltone
Brahms
K. Wood
J. Ford
16th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
16th Veyron
Thorn Park
L. Laing
C. Reith
10th, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories