Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 9 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 12 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 15 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 15 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 15 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 15 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2013 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
3/9/2013, Warwick Farm-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Shoot Out
High Chaparral
C. Waller
H. Bowman
9th, 2013 George Main Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Monton
Catbird
R. Quinton
C. Reith
15th, 2015 Scone Cup (LS) View Video
3rd Danleigh
Mujahid
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
7th, 2013 George Ryder Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Silent Achiever
O'Reilly
8.12
R. James
J. McDonald
10th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
7th Gatewood
Galileo
7.05
C. Waller
G. Schofield
3rd, 2015 Fred Archer Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Albert The Fat
Magic Albert
C. Waller
B. Avdulla
8th, 2013 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
C. Waller
C. Brown
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Mufhasa
Pentire
6.34
B. Wallace
J. Collett
2nd, 2013 Windsor Park Plate (G1) View Video
11th Manighar
Linamix
6.07
P. Moody
J. Parr
6th, 2014 Valedictory Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Glencadam Gold
Refuse To Bend
6.34
G. Waterhouse
K. O'Hara
8th, 2014 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories