Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 9 hours ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 7 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 10 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 13 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3)

Date/Track:
12/7/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:46.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Archimedes
Admire Moon
7.58
H. Fujiwara
M. Barzalona
7th, 2014 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Kawakita Fujin
Marvelous Sunday
4.12
H. Nakamura
C. Lemaire
5th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
3rd Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
7.60
K. Kato
M. Demuro
9th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
4th Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
7.96
H. Uehara
D. Shibata
13th, 2016 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
5th Caldo Brezza
Jungle Pocket
4.45
N. Yoshida
Y. Fujioka
10th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
7.78
K. Minai
R. Wada
7th, 2017 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
7th Historical
Deep Impact
5.09
H. Otonashi
S. Hamanaka
9th, 2017 Mainichi Okan (G2) View Video
8th Max Dream
Admire Max
T. Miya
K. Fujioka
11th, 2015 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Sayama
Y. Fukunaga
15th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
10th Round World
Deep Impact
H. Matsuda
Y. Iwata
11th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
11th Coreles Dorado
Stay Gold
T. Igarashi
K. Ikezoe
12th, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
12th Gestalt
Manhattan Cafe
H. Nagahama
S. Fujita
15th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Gottfried
Lohengrin
4.12
M. Saito
H. Tanabe
13th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
14th T M Inazuma
Black Tide
6.92
N. Fukushima
H. Miyuki
14th, 2017 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
15th Federalist
Empire Maker
T. Tanaka
I. Murata
15th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
16th Mikino Banjo
Grass Wonder
Y. Ohashi
K. Dazai
15th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3)
17th King Street
King Kamehameha
M. Nishizono
F. Komaki
18th, 2013 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
18th Danon Programmer
War Emblem
T. Chida
H. Shii
9th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories