Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 9 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 11 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 12 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 12 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 12 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 12 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 12 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2012 Prix Quincey (G3)

Date/Track:
8/26/2012, Deauville-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fractional
Manduro
7.72
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
2nd, 2015 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
2nd Moonwalk In Paris
Oratorio
6.30
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
3rd, 2013 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
3rd King Air
Kingsalsa
5.87
R. Pritchard-Gordon
C. Lemaire
11th, 2015 Prix Tantieme (LS) View Video
4th Moonday Sun
Mizzen Mast
D. Smaga
G. Benoist
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Sulle Orme
Chichicastenango
C. Ferland
G. Mosse
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
6th Sofast
Rock of Gibraltar
6.61
F. Head
O. Peslier
10th, SA AlwOC (3/20/2015-R7)
7th Kalamos
Empire Maker
P. Bary
T. Thulliez
8th, 2017 Warrior Veterans
8th Health Wise
Dr Fong
H. Pantall
M. Barzalona
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Tin Horse
Sakhee
5.12
D. Guillemin
T. Jarnet
9th, 2012 Prix Quincey (G3) View Video
10th Sandy's Charm
Footstepsinthesand
F. Rohaut
F. Bertras
10th, 2012 Prix Quincey (G3) View Video
11th Shamardanse
Shamardal
S. Wattel
T. Bachelot
11th, 2012 Prix Quincey (G3) View Video
12th Hippolyte
Gold Away
T. Clout
S. Maillot
7th, 2014 Prix Jacques Laffitte (LS) View Video
13th Celebrissime
Peintre Celebre
F. Head
F. Prat
12th, 2013 Prix Tantieme (LS) View Video
14th Konig Concorde
Big Shuffle
C. Sprengel
U. Rispoli
10th, 2014 Meilen Trophy (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories