Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 10 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 12 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 12 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 12 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 12 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 12 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2012 Hong Kong Sprint (G1)

Date/Track:
12/9/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
8.31
T. Yasuda
Y. Iwata
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
3rd Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
J. McDonald
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
G. Mosse
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
5th Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
6th Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
N. Callan
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
7th Curren Chan
Kurofune
7.64
T. Yasuda
K. Ikezoe
7th, 2012 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
8th Flying Blue
Piccolo
D. Cruz
U. Rispoli
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
9th Sea Siren
Fastnet Rock
J. O'Shea
J. Cassidy
2nd, 2013 Fairy Bridge Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Super Easy
Darci Brahma
5.45
M. Freedman
J. Moreira
3rd, 2013 Krisflyer International Sprint (G1) View Video
11th Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
12th Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
D. Whyte
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories