2012 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Santa Anita Park
Post Time:
Distance:
6 f (Dirt)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start HRN
1 Horse Silk Trinniberg Trinniberg
Teuflesberg
8.15 Bisnath Parboo
Willie Martinez
9th, 2013 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race 9th, 2013 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
2 Horse Silk The Lumber Guy The Lumber Guy
Grand Slam
7.85 Michael E. Hushion
John R. Velazquez
3rd, 2013 Fall Highweight Handicap G3
Last Race 3rd, 2013 Fall Highweight Handicap G3
3 Horse Silk Smiling Tiger Smiling Tiger
Hold That Tiger
7.53 Jeff Bonde
Ramon A. Dominguez
1st, 2012 Vernon O Underwood G3
Last Race 1st, 2012 Vernon O Underwood G3
4 Horse Silk Sum Of The Parts Sum Of The Parts
Speightstown
7.48 Thomas M. Amoss
Julien R. Leparoux
6th, FG Allow (12/11/14-R6)
Last Race 6th, FG Allow (12/11/14-R6)
5 Horse Silk Justin Phillip Justin Phillip
First Samurai
7.79 Steven M. Asmussen
Rafael Bejarano
5th, 2013 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race 5th, 2013 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
6 Horse Silk Fast Bullet Fast Bullet
Speightstown
7.92 Bob Baffert
Joseph Talamo
7th, 2013 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race 7th, 2013 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
7 Horse Silk Coil Coil
Point Given
7.67 Bob Baffert
Martin Garcia
1st, 2013 San Pasqual Stakes G2
Last Race 1st, 2013 San Pasqual Stakes G2
8 Horse Silk Amazombie Amazombie
Northern Afleet
7.85 William Spawr
Mike E. Smith
8th, 2012 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race 8th, 2012 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
9 Horse Silk Jimmy Creed Jimmy Creed
Distorted Humor
7.70 Richard E. Mandella
Garrett K. Gomez
3rd, 2013 Bing Crosby Stakes G1
Last Race 3rd, 2013 Bing Crosby Stakes G1
10 Horse Silk Hamazing Destiny Hamazing Destiny
Salt Lake
7.65 D. Wayne Lukas
Joel Rosario
3rd, OP AlwOC (3/3/13-R8)
Last Race 3rd, OP AlwOC (3/3/13-R8)
11 Horse Silk Gantry Gantry
Pulpit
6.46 Ron Faucheux
Javier J. Castellano
4th, LaD Allow (7/16/15-R6)
Last Race 4th, LaD Allow (7/16/15-R6)
12 Horse Silk Capital Account Capital Account
Closing Argument
7.84 Bob Baffert
David R. Flores
2nd, 2013 San Carlos G2
Last Race 2nd, 2013 San Carlos G2
13 Horse Silk Boxeur des Rues Boxeur des Rues
Smart Strike
6.12 Doug F. O'Neill
Mario Gutierrez
13th, 2012 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race 13th, 2012 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
14 Horse Silk Poseidon's Warrior Poseidon's Warrior
Speightstown
7.40 Robert E. Reid Jr.
Irad Ortiz, Jr.
3rd, 2012 Fabulous Strike LS
Last Race 3rd, 2012 Fabulous Strike LS