Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 6 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 9 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 9 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 9 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2011 Upavon Fillies' Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
8/10/2011, Salisbury-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:04.81
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Primevere
Singspiel
R. Charlton
H. Turner
5th, 2012 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Opera Gal
Galileo
A. Balding
J. Fortune
7th, 2012 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
3rd Seta
Pivotal
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
4th, 2011 Prix de Flore (G3)
4th Piano
Azamour
J. Gosden
R. Hughes
5th, 2011 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Imperial Pippin
Empire Maker
4.45
W. Mott
N. Mackay
8th, 2012 Valadictory (C3)
6th Anna Salai
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
6th, 2011 Upavon Fillies' Stakes (LS)
7th Clinical
Motivator
6.26
S. Prescott
C. Catlin
11th, 2012 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Charleston Lady
Hurricane Run
R. Beckett
R. Ffrench
1st, 2011 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS)
9th Bea Remembered
Doyen
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
7th, GP AlwOC (2/25/2012-R9)
10th Silver Grey
Chineur
R. Ingram
S. Drowne
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Fanditha
Danehill Dancer
M. Channon
E. Ahern
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories