Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 9 hours ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 7 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 10 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 13 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2011 Prix Tantieme (LS)

Date/Track:
11/17/2011, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:46.75
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st No Risk At All
My Risk
J. Gallorini
G. Masure
1st, 2012 Grand Prix de Vichy (G3) View Video
2nd Stand My Ground
Cape Cross
M. Brandt
F. Johansson
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Celebrissime
Peintre Celebre
F. Head
M. Barzalona
12th, 2013 Prix Tantieme (LS) View Video
4th Abdel
Dyhim Diamond
J. Osorio
T. Thulliez
6th, 2015 Copa de Oro de San Sebastian (LS) View Video
5th Red Dubawi
Dubawi
8.16
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
14th, 2015 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
6th Ball Prince
Slickly
T. Clout
F. Prat
5th, 2012 Prix Tantieme (LS)
7th Private Jet
Aussie Rules
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
15th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Pas Perdus
Footstepsinthesand
M. Delzangles
G. Benoist
14th, 2011 Prix Luthier (LS)
9th Volcanico
Refuse To Bend
F. Rodriguez-Puertas
S. Maillot
7th, 2011 Prix Luthier (LS)
10th Elke's Friend's
Starcraft
W. Hickst
A. Pietsch
12th, 2011 Prix Luthier (LS)
11th Simba
Anabaa Blue
6.49
C. Lerner
T. Piccone
5th, 2016 Conditions View Video
12th Gotlandia
Anabaa
M. Delzangles
S. Pasquier
11th, 2012 Prix du Ranelagh (LS)
13th Le Roi Mage
City On A Hill
T. Lallie
F. Lefebvre
7th, 2012 Conditions View Video
14th Primera Vista
Haafhd
M. Hofer
S. Hofer
8th, 2013 FruhjahrsMeile (G3) View Video
15th Nafar
Singspiel
6.19
W. Hickst
F. Minarik
2nd, 2013 Conditions View Video
16th Amazing Beauty
Bahamian Bounty
M. Figge
E. Frank
1st, 2012 Baden-Baden Cup (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories