Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 8 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 11 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 11 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 11 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 11 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 11 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 12 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2011 Japan Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/27/2011, Tokyo-JPN
Post Time:
3:20 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:24.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Buena Vista
Special Week
7.98
H. Matsuda
Y. Iwata
7th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
8.10
Y. Ikee
C. Williams
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
H. Shii
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
4th Trailblazer
Zenno Rob Roy
7.23
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
15th, 2014 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
5th Win Variation
Heart's Cry
8.15
M. Matsunaga
K. Ando
12th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
6th Danedream
Lomitas
8.19
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
1st, 2012 Grosser Preis von Baden (G1) View Video
7th Shareta
Sinndar
7.77
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
6th, 2013 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
8th Eishin Flash
King's Best
8.03
H. Fujiwara
K. Ikezoe
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
9th Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
7.34
K. Hashiguchi
I. Mendizabal
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
10th Oken Bruce Lee
Jungle Pocket
H. Otonashi
M. Ebina
14th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
11th To the Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
Y. Fukunaga
16th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2)
12th Sarah Lynx
Montjeu
7.28
J. Hammond
C. Soumillon
13th, 2012 Prix Vermeille (G1) View Video
13th Victoire Pisa
Neo Universe
7.79
K. Sumii
M. Demuro
8th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
14th Mission Approved
With Approval
7.23
N. Chatterpaul
J. Espinoza
9th, 2013 Red Smith Handicap (G3) View Video
15th King Top Gun
Mayano Top Gun
I. Sameshima
K. Tosaki
10th, 2012 Meguro Kinen (G2)
16th Pelusa
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
16th, 2016 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories