Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 10 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 12 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 12 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 12 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 12 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 12 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:06.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fulgur
High Chaparral
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
9th, 2016 Perth Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Mijhaar
Shirocco
R. Varian
N. Callan
5th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Labarinto
Dansili
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2014 Dubai Creek Mile (LS) View Video
4th Malthouse
Green Desert
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
2nd, 2013 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
5th Well Sharp
Selkirk
M. Dods
P. Makin
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Star Surprise
Dubawi
I. Mohammed
J. Spencer
7th, 2013 H. H. The Emir's Trophy View Video
7th Stout Hearted
Dynaformer
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
14th, 2013 Ajax Stakes (G2)
8th Rain Mac
Beat Hollow
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Tullius
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.37
P. Winkworth
L. Morris
4th, 2017 Festival Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Club Oceanic
Cape Cross
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Mica Mika
Needwood Blade
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th Glencadam Gold
Refuse To Bend
6.34
S. Cecil
T. Queally
8th, 2014 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Fadhaa
Bahri
B. Hills
R. Hills
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Swindy
Hurricane Run
P. Cole
D. Probert
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Azrael
Makbul
4.12
A. McCabe
M. Harley
4th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
16th Discoteca
Nayef
A. Balding
J. Fortune
16th, 2011 Handicap View Video
17th Waltz Darling
Iffraaj
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
6th, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
18th Swift Alhaarth
Alhaarth
M. Johnston
M. Lane
4th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

SportingBet.Com Handicap: Class 2 Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-105.