Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 9 minutes ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 19 minutes ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 10 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 12 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 13 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/4/2011, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:36.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fox Hunt
Dubawi
7.07
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
1st, 2012 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
2nd Berling
Montjeu
J. Dunlop
E. Ahern
8th, 2017 Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3) View Video
3rd Zuider Zee
Sakhee
J. Gosden
W. Buick
2nd, 2012 Conditions Stakes
4th Life And Soul
Azamour
A. Perrett
N. Callan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Aurorian
Fantastic Light
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Ramona Chase
High Chaparral
M. Attwater
A. Atzeni
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Coin Of The Realm
Galileo
G. Moore
R. Moore
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Double Handful
Pentire
L. Hill
C. Gannon
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Blizzard Blues
Mr. Greeley
J. Osborne
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Plaisterer
Best Of The Bests
C. Wall
J. Mitchell
8th, 2011 Aphrodite Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Bourne
Linamix
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th The Galloping Shoe
Observatory
A. Whillans
C. Catlin
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Press The Button
Dansili
J. Boyle
S. Craine
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Chilly Filly
Montjeu
B. Ellison
P. Mulrennan
10th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
15th Yorgunnabelucky
Giant's Causeway
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Investec Surefooted Handicap: Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.