Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 9 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 12 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 15 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 15 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 15 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 15 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2011 Golden Jubilee Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/18/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:17.22
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Society Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
7.19
J. Fanshawe
P. Cosgrave
2nd, 2013 July Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Monsieur Chevalier
Chevalier
R. Hannon
K. Fallon
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Star Witness
Starcraft
7.09
D. O'Brien
S. Arnold
10th, 2011 July Cup (G1) View Video
4th Elzaam
Redoute's Choice
R. Varian
R. Hills
4th, 2011 Bengough Stakes (G3)
5th Bated Breath
Dansili
6.67
R. Charlton
R. Hughes
3rd, 2012 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
6th Amico Fritz
Fasliyev
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
7th Hooray
Invincible Spirit
S. Prescott
S. Sanders
11th, 2011 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
8th Genki
Shinko Forest
6.12
R. Charlton
J. Spencer
7th, 2012 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
A. Kirby
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.87
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2016 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
F. Berry
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Dalghar
Anabaa
A. Balding
J. Fortune
7th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
13th Royal Rock
Sakhee
C. Wall
G. Baker
11th, 2014 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Bewitched
Dansili
C. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
7th, 2011 Nearctic Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Definightly
Diktat
R. Charlton
O. Peslier
14th, 2013 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Palace Moon
Fantastic Light
W. Knight
J. Crowley
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories