Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 8 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 11 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 14 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 14 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 14 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 14 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2010 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/29/2010, Salisbury-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:49.56
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pivotman
Pivotal
A. Perrett
N. Callan
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Carlton House
Street Cry
7.76
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2014 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Zain Shamardal
Shamardal
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
4th Tileyf
Kheleyf
C. Cox
J. Fahy
7th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
5th Experimentalist
Monsieur Bond
H. Morrison
T. Block
5th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Whiplash Willie
Phoenix Reach
7.05
A. Balding
L. Keniry
5th, 2015 Godolphin Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Albert Bridge
Hernando
R. Beckett
E. McNamara
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Xclaim
Proclamation
C. Cox
A. Kirby
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Danceyourselfdizzy
Danehill Dancer
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
9th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Diamond Bob
Diamond Green
E. Dunlop
D. O'Neill
10th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Fleeting Tiger
Tiger Hill
J. Dunlop
J. Fortune
11th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Lejaam
Dansili
J. Dunlop
T. O'Shea
12th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

EBF Molson Coors Maiden Stakes(Div.II): Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.