Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 9 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 12 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 12 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 12 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 12 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 12 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2010 Japan Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/28/2010, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:25.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
7.34
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Take
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
2nd Buena Vista
Special Week
7.98
H. Matsuda
C. Soumillon
7th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Victoire Pisa
Neo Universe
7.79
K. Sumii
M. Guyon
8th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
R. Moore
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
5th Pelusa
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Fujisawa
K. Ando
16th, 2016 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Meisho Beluga
French Deputy
K. Ikezoe
K. Ikezoe
18th, 2011 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
7th Oken Bruce Lee
Jungle Pocket
H. Otonashi
C. Lemaire
14th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Eishin Flash
King's Best
8.03
H. Fujiwara
H. Uchida
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
9th Cirrus des Aigles
Even Top
8.73
M. Barande-Barbe
F. Blondel
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
10th Joshua Tree
Montjeu
7.90
M. Botti
C. O'Donoghue
7th, 2014 Hardwicke Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Dandino
Dansili
7.96
J. Given
P. Mulrennan
1st, 2015 Queen's Cup (G3) View Video
12th Shingen
White Muzzle
H. Toda
S. Fujita
12th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th Mores Wells
Sadler's Wells
4.45
M. Delzangles
S. Maillot
8th, 2011 Canadian International (G1) View Video
14th Nakayama Festa
Stay Gold
6.62
Y. Ninomiya
M. Ebina
11th, 2011 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
15th Timos
Sholokhov
T. Doumen
O. Peslier
5th, 2011 Prix d'Harcourt (G2) View Video
16th Voila Ici
Daylami
6.12
V. Caruso
M. Demuro
18th, 2013 Ajax Stakes (G2)
17th Marinous
Numerous
5.79
F. Head
D. Bonilla
8th, LS Claim (6/13/2013-R5)
18th Fifty Proof
Whiskey Wisdom
7.51
I. Black
J. Stein
8th, 2013 Bunty Lawless (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Buena Vista Crossed The Wire In 1st Place But Was DQ'd Down To 2nd Place For Interring With The Run Of Rose Kingdom, Who Was Promoted From 2nd Place To 1st Place.**