Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 22 hours ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 7 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 11 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 13 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2010 Flying Five Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
8/29/2010, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:58.56
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Astrophysical Jet
Dubawi
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
5th, 2012 Land O'Burns Fillies' Stakes (LS)
2nd Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Santo Padre
Elnadim
D. Marnane
C. O'Donoghue
7th, 2012 Renaissance Stakes (G3)
4th Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Triple Aspect
Danetime
W. Haggas
L. Jones
12th, 2012 Coral Charge(Sprint Stakes) (G3)
6th Invincible Ash
Invincible Spirit
M. Halford
G. Carroll
10th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
7th Moorhouse Lad
Bertolini
B. Smart
T. Eaves
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Judge N' Jury
Pivotal
R. Harris
C. Hayes
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Miss Gorica
Mull of Kintyre
M. Morgan
W. Lordan
9th, 2010 Flying Five Stakes (G3)
10th Rain Delayed
Oasis Dream
M. Dods
K. Latham
21th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Benbaun
Stravinsky
K. Ryan
P. Smullen
11th, 2010 Flying Five Stakes (G3)
12th Tropical Treat
Bahamian Bounty
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
8th, 2011 Queensferry Stakes (LS)
13th Blue Jack
Cadeaux Genereux
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Reverence
Mark of Esteem
E. Alston
P. Shanahan
6th, 2011 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
15th Glamorous Spirit
Invincible Spirit
R. Harris
K. Fallon
15th, 2010 Flying Five Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories