Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 6 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 9 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 9 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 9 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2010 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2)

Date/Track:
11/1/2010, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:14.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Blu Constellation
Orpen
V. Caruso
M. Demuro
1st, 2012 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) View Video
2nd Wizz Kid
Whipper
R. Collet
I. Mendizabal
7th, 2012 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
3rd Katla
Majestic Missile
J. Grogan
W. Lee
11th, 2013 Ballyogan Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Exciting Life
Titus Livius
P. Schiergen
M. Srnec
9th, 2013 Bayerischer Fliegerpreis (LS)
5th Captain Chop
Indian Rocket
D. Guillemin
F. Prat
10th, 2012 Prix de Saint-Georges (G3)
6th Spirit Of Battle
Elusive Quality
A. bin Huzaim
M. Guyon
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Temps Au Temps
Invincible Spirit
M. Delzangles
G. Benoist
7th, 2011 Prix Jean Prat (G1) View Video
8th Approve
Oasis Dream
W. Haggas
S. Pasquier
8th, 2010 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2)
9th Broox
Xaar
E. O'Neill
O. Peslier
10th, 2012 Conditions View Video
10th Split Trois
Dubawi
Y. Nicolay
P. Boudot
11th, 2011 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3)
11th Keratiya
Iron Mask
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
11th, 2010 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2)
12th Boccalino
Iron Mask
H. Pantall
M. Barzalona
6th, 2011 Prix Montenica (LS) View Video
13th Dancing Dynamite
Auenadler
H. Hiller
T. Thulliez
20th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories