Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 4 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 7 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 10 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 10 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 10 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 10 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 10 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 11 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2009 Heritage Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
3/28/2009, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:36.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Expresso Star
War Chant
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
7th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
2nd Zaahid
Sakhee
B. Hills
R. Winston
2nd, 2009 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
3rd Flipando
Sri Pekan
D. Barron
P. Makin
20th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Mia's Boy
Pivotal
C. Dwyer
J. Quinn
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Huzzah
Acclamation
B. Hills
M. Hills
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
6th Philario
Captain Rio
K. Burke
M. Lane
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
7th Blythe Knight
Selkirk
J. Quinn
F. Tylicki
14th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Charm School
Dubai Destination
J. Gosden
R. Mullen
5th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Docofthebay
Docksider
J. Osborne
J. Fanning
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Benandonner
Giant's Causeway
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Cobo Bay
Primo Valentino
K. Ryan
N. Callan
3rd, 2010 Conditions Stakes
13th Eva's Request
Soviet Star
M. Channon
M. Metcalfe
1st, 2009 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
14th Dream Lodge
Grand Lodge
J. Given
T. Queally
16th, 2011 Handicap View Video
15th Swop
Shinko Forest
L. Cumani
D. O'Neill
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Whistledownwind
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
8th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Bolodenka
Soviet Star
R. Fahey
J. Moriarty
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
18th Titan Triumph
Zamindar
W. Knight
J. Crowley
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th Royal Power
Xaar
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
6th, 2011 Polar Mile Cup (LS)
20th Don't Panic
Fath
P. Chapple-Hyam
A. Munro
20th, 2009 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Hill Lincoln(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.