Ticker
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 7 minutes ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 10 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 12 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 12 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 13 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2009 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/4/2009, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:26.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sea The Stars
Cape Cross
8.64
J. Oxx
M. Kinane
1st, 2009 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Youmzain
Sinndar
7.04
M. Channon
K. Fallon
10th, 2010 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
3rd Cavalryman
Halling
6.95
A. Fabre
F. Dettori
11th, 2015 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
4th Conduit
Dalakhani
8.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
5th Dar Re Mi
Singspiel
6.34
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
4th, 2010 Coral-Eclipse (G1) View Video
6th Fame And Glory
Montjeu
7.69
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
13th, 2012 Breeders' Cup Marathon (G2) View Video
7th Stacelita
Monsun
7.58
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
10th, 2011 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
7th La Boum
Monsun
3.39
R. Collet
T. Jarnet
4th, 2010 Prix Belle De Nuit (LS) View Video
9th Magadan
High Chaparral
3.73
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
9th, 2009 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
10th Vision D'Etat
Chichicastenango
7.04
E. Libaud
O. Peslier
4th, 2010 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
11th Tangaspeed
Vertical Speed
3.73
R. Laplanche
I. Mendizabal
10th, 2010 Prix de Flore (G3) View Video
12th Carthage
Peintre Celebre
3.73
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
12th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Getaway
Monsun
3.73
J. Hirschberger
S. Pasquier
2nd, 2010 Gran Premio di Milano (G1) View Video
14th The Bogberry
Hawk Wing
3.39
A. Royer-Dupre
M. Kappushev
10th, 2010 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
15th Hot Six
Burooj
3.73
G. Duarte
T. Pereira
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Tullamore
Theatrical
3.39
Z. Koplik
V. Janacek
16th, 2009 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
17th Grand Ducal
Danehill Dancer
3.39
A. O'Brien
P. Smullen
17th, 2009 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
18th Cornish
Danehill Dancer
R. Hickmott
S. Levey
14th, 2009 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
19th Steele Tango
Okawango
3.39
R. Teal
D. Holland
3rd, 2011 Tapster Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Stacelita & La Boum Dead-Heat For 7th Place.**