Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 2 hours ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 7 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 10 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 13 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2009 Prix Perth (G3)

Date/Track:
11/1/2009, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:45.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Zafisio
Efisio
R. Curtis
D. Boeuf
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Border Patrol
Selkirk
3.39
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
3rd, 2011 Cathedral Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Racinger
Spectrum
F. Head
D. Bonilla
3rd, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
4th Schutzenjunker
Lord Of Men
U. Ostmann
Y. Lerner
9th, 2010 Ernst-Meile (LS)
5th Usbeke
Big Shuffle
J. Carvalho
T. Thulliez
5th, 2014 Reclamer View Video
6th Murcielago
Spinning World
T. Castanheira
F. Spanu
6th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
7th Expresso Star
War Chant
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
7th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
8th Kissing The Camera
Galileo
R. Pritchard-Gordon
T. Jarnet
8th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
9th King Of Sydney
Diesis
M. Hofer
M. Guyon
16th, 2010 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
10th Danse Grecque
Hold That Tiger
E. Lellouche
O. Peslier
10th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
11th Moyenne Corniche
Selkirk
M. Bell
I. Mendizabal
15th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
12th Handsome Maestro
Dansili
D. Smaga
S. Pasquier
6th, 2014 Reclamer View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories