Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 20 hours ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 7 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 10 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 13 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2009 Japan Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/29/2009, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:22.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Vodka
Tanino Gimlet
7.36
K. Sumii
C. Lemaire
8th, 2010 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 3 (G2) View Video
2nd Oken Bruce Lee
Jungle Pocket
H. Otonashi
H. Uchida
14th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Red Desire
Manhattan Cafe
6.67
M. Matsunaga
H. Shii
3rd, 2011 Sapporo Kinen (G2)
4th Conduit
Dalakhani
8.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
5th Air Shady
Sunday Silence
M. Ito
H. Goto
3rd, 2009 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Eishin Deputy
French Deputy
5.45
A. Nomoto
K. Tosaki
6th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
7th Just As Well
A. P. Indy
6.48
J. Sheppard
J. Leparoux
5th, 2010 PTHA President's Cup (LS)
8th Meiner Kitz
Chief Bearhart
S. Kunieda
M. Matsuoka
11th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Reach the Crown
Special Week
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Take
16th, 2013 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3)
10th Never Bouchon
Marvelous Sunday
M. Ito
H. Kitamura
12th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Scintillo
Fantastic Light
5.37
R. Hannon
G. Mosse
8th, 2010 Charles Whittingham Memorial Hcp. (G1) View Video
12th Cosmo Bulk
Zagreb
K. Tabe
F. Igarashi
12th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
13th Screen Hero
Grass Wonder
5.79
Y. Shikato
M. Demuro
13th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
14th Interpatation
Langfuhr
6.37
R. Barbara
D. Cohen
6th, Hol Claim (11/26/2011-R4)
15th Inti Raimi
Special Week
S. Sasaki
C. Soumillon
15th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
16th Asakusa Kings
White Muzzle
R. Okubo
Y. Iwata
16th, 2011 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
17th Marsh Side
Gone West
5.05
N. Drysdale
J. Castellano
8th, 2010 Canadian International (G1) View Video
18th Yamanin Kingly
Agnes Digital
H. Kawachi
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories