Ticker
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 3 minutes ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 10 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 12 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 12 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 13 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2009 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/22/2009, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:05.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Presvis
Sakhee
7.18
L. Cumani
R. Moore
14th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
2nd Yaddree
Singspiel
M. Shafya
A. Ajtebi
2nd, 2009 Handicap View Video
3rd Al Shemali
Medicean
6.09
M. Shafya
J. Rosales
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Great Plains
Halling
E. Charpy
R. Hills
4th, 2009 Handicap View Video
5th Military Power
Dubai Destination
M. Shafya
C. Sanchez
4th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
6th Meydan City
Kingmambo
M. Shafya
C. Sandoval
7th, 2009 Handicap View Video
7th Royal Prince
Royal Applause
D. Watson
D. O'Donohoe
3rd, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Fenice
Woodman
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
9th Via Galilei
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
4th, 2010 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Naipe Marcado
Timber'o
E. Charpy
T. O'Shea
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Grand Hombre
Grand Slam
R. Bouresly
R. Burke
10th, 2011 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
12th Munsef
Zafonic
3.23
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
12th, 2010 Wild Flower Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Basaltico
Shantou
H. Brown
K. Latham
7th, 2009 Geelong Cup (G3)
14th Varsity
Lomitas
C. Swan
T. Durcan
16th, 2009 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 3 (G2) View Video
15th Drill Sergeant
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
16th Dr. Faustus
Sadler's Wells
D. Watson
F. Jara
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Al Tayer Motors Trophy(Handicap): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 95-110.