Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 8 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 12 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 14 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 14 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 14 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 15 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2009 Carlingford Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
11/7/2009, Dundalk-IRE
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:12.99
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Indiana Gal
Intikhab
P. Martin
F. Berry
3rd, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
2nd Ransomed Bride
Cape Cross
D. Weld
P. Smullen
2nd, 2009 Carlingford Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Re Barolo
Cape Cross
M. Botti
J. Egan
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Wymering File
Medecis
M. Grassick
K. Manning
4th, 2009 Carlingford Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Carefree Smile
Invincible Spirit
D. Weld
K. Latham
9th, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
6th Cruel Sea
Mizzen Mast
C. Swan
W. Lee
8th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
7th Timoca
Marju
E. Lynam
C. Hayes
7th, 2009 Carlingford Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Mid Mon Lady
Danetime
H. Rogers
D. Byrne
7th, 2012 Lyric Fillies' Stakes (LS)
9th Funatfuntasia
Dansili
M. Morgan
W. Lordan
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Big Robert
Medicean
P. Deegan
W. Supple
23th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
11th Windsor Palace
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
11th, 2013 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.attheraces.com/atrplayer-replay-popup/VOD/244535